Grand Palisades Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

22 results of property for sale
District select: Tai Po, Tai Wo, Pak Shek Kok

Grand Palisades Estate

Grand Palisades is located at 8 Shan Yin Road, Tai Po Mid-Levels, New Territories. The developer is SINO, the Occupation date starts from December 1997. It consists of 9 buildings with a total of 547 residential units, with salesable area from 495 to 1,033 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Grand Palisades. POA School Net is 84, Secondary school district is in Tai Po.

See Grand Palisades estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tai Po Grand Palisades | High Floor, Block 9

Gross Area: 946 ft² @10,042
Saleable Area: 750 ft² @12,667
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$9.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Good view
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Unit A, High Floor, Block 2

Gross Area: 1,265 ft² @10,277
Saleable Area: 991 ft² @13,118
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$13 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Maid bedroom
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Unit A, High Floor, Block 2

Gross Area: 1,265 ft² @10,277
Saleable Area: 991 ft² @13,118
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$13 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Maid bedroom
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Low Floor, Block 5

Gross Area: 1,310 ft² @7,786
Saleable Area: 1,033 ft² @9,874
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$10.2 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Sino
Carpark
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Unit B, Low Floor, Block 5

Gross Area: 1,310 ft² @8,015
Saleable Area: 1,033 ft² @10,165
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$10.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms
East
Apartment
Sino
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Unit A, High Floor, Block 2

Gross Area: 1,265 ft² @10,277
Saleable Area: 991 ft² @13,118
Century 21 Pak Yu Property
Sell HKD$13 Millions +
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Sino
Roof top
Swimming Pool View
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Unit C, High Floor, Block 10

Gross Area: 1,005 ft² @9,453
Saleable Area: 791 ft² @12,010
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.5 Millions +
3 Bedrooms
South
Apartment
Sino
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Unit A, Low Floor, Block 9

Gross Area: 1,270 ft² @8,661
Saleable Area: 996 ft² @11,044
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$11 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North
Apartment
Sino
16 hours ago posted
Tai Po Grand Palisades | High Floor, Block 2

Gross Area: 1,265 ft² @10,119
Saleable Area: 991 ft² @12,916
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$12.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Sea view
Tai Po Grand Palisades | High Floor, Block 2

Gross Area: 1,265 ft² @10,277
Saleable Area: 991 ft² @13,118
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$13 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Sino
Garden view
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Unit B, Low Floor, Block 5

Gross Area: 1,310 ft² @7,786
Saleable Area: 1,033 ft² @9,874
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$10.2 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Sino
VR
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Unit B, Low Floor, Block 5

Gross Area: 1,310 ft² @7,786
Saleable Area: 1,033 ft² @9,874
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$10.2 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
East
Apartment
Sino
VR
12 hours ago posted
Tai Po Grand Palisades | High Floor, Block 9

Gross Area: 946 ft² @10,042
Saleable Area: 750 ft² @12,667
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Sino
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant
3 days ago posted
Tai Po Grand Palisades | High Floor, Block 10

Gross Area: 1,005 ft² @8,706
Saleable Area: 791 ft² @11,062
Century 21 Galaxy Realty
Sell HKD$8.75 Millions
Apartment
Sino
Tai Po Grand Palisades | Unit B, Mid Floor, Block 9, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,195 ft² @9,038
Saleable Area: 942 ft² @11,465
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$10.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
Sino
Good view
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11