Grand Palisades #3639173 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3639173
No: 010192 (by agent)

Tai Po Grand Palisades [Agency Ads]
High Floor, Block 10
3-Bedroom Apartment With Maid's Room And Parking Space! Ideal For Rental Or Owner-Occupancy! 5616 64

* For a large number of other feet or units, please call Whatsapp or call JACKY * **** Environmental tranquility ** ** Franchise BMW Mountain mass sales or rentals are available, please call or Whatsapp Jacky for details .

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#45
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.75 Millions ( RMB 7.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.63 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,005 ft² ( 93.4 m²)
Unit Price: @8,706 ( RMB @82,960 /m² )
Saleable Area
791 ft² ( 73.5 m² )
Unit Price: @11,062 ( RMB @105,410 /m² )
Estate
Grand Palisades
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: High Floor,BLOCK 10
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8, Shan Yin Road
Tai Po Market( Mtr Station )
5 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.88 Millions( RMB 5.21 Millions )
Saleable Area
565 ft² @10,407 ( @855.9 /m² )
Sell Price
Sell HKD$10.2 Millions( RMB 9.03 Millions )
Saleable Area
999 ft² @10,210 ( @839.7 /m² )

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-073656
Sell: 5 Rental: 3

Contact

Jacky

Personal License Number: E-373234

Tel:  852-56166xxx

Grand Palisades - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Grand Palisades | Flat B, 8/F, Block 7
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $10,938
+ 58.5%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
996ft²
HKD$10.4 M
@ $10,442
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
565ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $10,938
-
Grand Palisades | Flat A, 8/F, Block 10
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $10,440
- 19.8%
Grand Palisades | Flat E, 15/F, Block 5
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,582
+ 114.5%
Grand Palisades | Flat D, 3/F, Block 5
2026-04-17
Land Registry
756ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $11,376
+ 2.6%
Grand Palisades | Flat F, 7/F, Block 8
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,038
+ 75%
2026-04-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
756ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $11,376
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $10,038
-
Grand Palisades | Flat A, Middle, Block 10
2026-03-25
Market Info
3 Rooms
728ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $10,440
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.