Le Chateau Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

5 results of property for sale
District select: Kowloon Tong

Le Chateau Estate

Le Chateau is located in No. 8, Alnwick Road of Kowloon tong developed by Cheung Kong (holdings). The project provide a total of 31 units which are 4 rooms double suite large house. There also joined feature garden large house.

See Le Chateau estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Kowloon Tong Le Chateau | Unit D, High Floor

Gross Area: 1,673 ft² @16,617
Saleable Area: 1,330 ft² @20,902
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$27.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Kowloon Tong Le Chateau | Unit D, High Floor

Gross Area: 1,673 ft² @16,617
Saleable Area: 1,330 ft² @20,902
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$27.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms
Apartment
CK Asset
Elegant
VR
Kowloon Tong Le Chateau | High Floor

Gross Area: 1,673 ft² @17,215
Saleable Area: 1,329 ft² @21,670
Prosperous Realty Agency
Sell HKD$28.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 4 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
CK Asset
Sole Agent
Kowloon Tong Le Chateau | Unit D, High Floor

Gross Area: 1,673 ft² @16,019
Saleable Area: 1,330 ft² @20,150
Sirius Property World One Company Limited
Sell HKD$26.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Kowloon Tong Le Chateau | High Floor

Gross Area: 1,673 ft² @10,759
Saleable Area: 1,330 ft² @13,534
Century 21 Links Properties Agency
Sell HKD$18 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.6 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.9%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-22