The Castle Bay Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

16 results of property for sale
District select: Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road

The Castle Bay Estate

The Castle Bay is located at 6-18 Lok Chui Street, Siu Lam / So Kwun Wat / Castle Peak Bay, New Territories. The developer is LAI SUN, the Occupation date starts from February 1988. It consists of 43 Houses with a total of 43 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 1,326 to 1,780 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities in The Castle Bay. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.

See The Castle Bay estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

4 days ago posted

Gross Area: 2,130 ft² @8,826
Saleable Area: 1,326 ft² @14,178
Earnest Property
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Ensuite
Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road The Castle Bay | 6-18 Lok Tsui Street (Detached House)

Gross Area: 2,150 ft² @8,744
Saleable Area: 1,326 ft² @14,178
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Terrace

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @8,868
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @13,713
Earnest Property
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Indoor Car Park

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @8,868
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @13,713
Century21 Sky On Properties
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Maid bedroom
1 day ago posted

Gross Area: 2,130 ft² @8,826
Saleable Area: 1,326 ft² @14,178
Earnest Property
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Maid bedroom
1 day ago posted

Gross Area: 2,130 ft² @8,826
Saleable Area: 1,326 ft² @14,178
Century21 Sky On Properties
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Maid bedroom

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @8,868
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @13,713
Earnest Property
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Elegant
Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road The Castle Bay | 6-18 Lok Tsui Street (Detached House), Whole block

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @9,434
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @14,588
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$20 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @9,434
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @14,588
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$20 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Garden

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @8,868
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @13,713
Earnest Property
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Indoor Car Park

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @8,868
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @13,713
Century21 Sky On Properties
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
Sea view
Elegant
Indoor Car Park
Balcony
Roof top
Maid bedroom

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @8,868
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @13,713
Century21 Sky On Properties
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Ensuite

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @8,868
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @13,713
Century21 Sky On Properties
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Maid bedroom
Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road The Castle Bay | Full Floor, Whole block

Gross Area: 2,150 ft² @8,744
Saleable Area: 1,326 ft² @14,178
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$18.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 4 Bathrooms

Gross Area: 2,120 ft² @9,434
Saleable Area: 1,371 ft² @14,588
Midland Realty International Limited
Sell HKD$20 Millions
4 Bedrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11