Emerald Green Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

16 results of property for sale
District select: Yuen Long, Hung Shui Kiu

Emerald Green Estate

A project located in Shap Pat Heung Road of Yuen Long developed by New World Development. This project has 5 buildings include 672 units. Views include Tai Lam Country Park , Central Park and Shenzhen Deep bay. Unit area from 686sq.ft. to 1448 sq.ft.. Estimate live in date is season three of 2010 and the sample unit showed on Tsim Sha Tsui New World Centre .

See Emerald Green estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Yuen Long Emerald Green | Unit A,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 758 ft² @7,652
Saleable Area: 580 ft² @10,000
Centaline Properties
Sell HKD$5.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
New World
Yuen Long Emerald Green | Unit C,Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,443 ft² @6,584
Saleable Area: 1,108 ft² @8,574
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$9.5 Millions
4 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
New World
Yuen Long Emerald Green | Unit C,Mid Floor,BLOCK 3, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,443 ft² @8,177
Saleable Area: 1,108 ft² @10,650
Centaline Property Agency Ltd
Sell HKD$11.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
New World
Mountain view
Yuen Long Emerald Green | Unit D,Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,438 ft² @6,940
Saleable Area: 1,102 ft² @9,056
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.98 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
New World
Mountain view
Simple
Balcony
Maid bedroom
Yuen Long Emerald Green | Unit E,Mid Floor,BLOCK 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,074 ft² @6,983
Saleable Area: 822 ft² @9,124
美聯形點ii分行
Sell HKD$7.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
New World
VR

Gross Area: 1,443 ft² @8,108
Saleable Area: 1,108 ft² @10,560
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$11.7 Millions
3 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
New World
22 hours ago posted
Yuen Long Emerald Green | Unit C,Mid Floor,BLOCK 3, High Floor

Gross Area: 1,443 ft²
Saleable Area: 1,108 ft²
Centaline Property
Price Negotiable
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South east
Apartment
New World
Good view
Elegant

Gross Area: 1,071 ft² @8,403
Saleable Area: 822 ft² @10,949
Kin Fu Realty
Sell HKD$9 Millions
South
Apartment
New World
Mountain view
Good view
Elegant

Gross Area: 1,074 ft² @8,380
Saleable Area: 822 ft² @10,949
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$9 Millions
3 Bedrooms

Gross Area: 758 ft² @7,652
Saleable Area: 580 ft² @10,000
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$5.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom

Gross Area: 1,443 ft² @8,399
Saleable Area: 1,108 ft² @10,939
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$12.12 Millions
3 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
New World

Gross Area: 758 ft² @7,652
Saleable Area: 580 ft² @10,000
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$5.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
New World
Yuen Long Emerald Green | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 1,074 ft² @6,518
Saleable Area: 822 ft² @8,516
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$7 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Good view
Simple
Balcony
Clubhouse
Yuen Long Emerald Green | Unit A,High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 758 ft² @8,417
Saleable Area: 580 ft² @11,000
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$6.38 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Good view
Yuen Long Emerald Green | Unit F,Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 878 ft² @7,608
Saleable Area: 667 ft² @10,015
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$6.68 Millions
3 Bedrooms
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11