Lions Rise Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

30 results of property for sale
District select: San Po Kong, Wong Tai Sin

LionsRise Estate

LionsRise, locate in No. 8, Muk Lun Street , Wong Tai Sin and was first launched project in 2011 by「Kerry Properties 」. The land of the project former was dormitory of the Wong Tai Sin Police statio and was bought at HKD3.98 billions by developer in July of 2007. So according to this the feet price may about HKD4,324. There are less new project in Wong Tai Sin district. It is a rare large residential project in this district compose in 5 building major in 2 rooms and 3 rooms layout with cover area 660 sq ft to 1,400 sq ft and take about 90% of the project; It also supply 4 rooms feature units with cover area about 2,500 sq ft to 3,000 sq ft. Developer estimated the flat in take will be in the first half year of 2012 at the soonest.

See LionsRise estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 840 ft² @14,048
Saleable Area: 650 ft² @18,154
Tai Tung Agency Limited
Sell HKD$11.8 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
Kerry
Good view
Garden view
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | High Floor,TOWER 5A

Gross Area: 1,210 ft² @17,355
Saleable Area: 932 ft² @22,532
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$21 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Kerry
Mountain view
Good view
Luxury
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | Unit C,High Floor,TOWER 3A

Gross Area: 740 ft² @13,243
Saleable Area: 570 ft² @17,193
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$9.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North east
Apartment
Kerry
Good view
10 hours ago posted
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | Unit C,Low Floor,TOWER 3B

Gross Area: 676 ft² @13,757
Saleable Area: 521 ft² @17,850
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$9.3 Millions
2 Bedrooms
South west
Apartment
Kerry
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | Mid Floor,TOWER 5A, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 734 ft² @13,188
Saleable Area: 567 ft² @17,072
Kai Sing Property Agency
Sell HKD$9.68 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Kerry
Good view
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | Low Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 1,004 ft² @14,223
Saleable Area: 772 ft² @18,497
C21 Kai Fung Properties Agency
Sell HKD$14.28 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Kerry
Elegant
Terrace
Ensuite
Clubhouse
12 hours ago posted
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 3B, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 676 ft² @13,757
Saleable Area: 521 ft² @17,850
Good Fortune Property Agency Co.
Sell HKD$9.3 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Kerry
3 days ago posted
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | Unit A,Mid Floor,TOWER 3B, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 934 ft² @15,525
Saleable Area: 715 ft² @20,280
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$14.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Kerry
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | High Floor,TOWER 6B

Gross Area: 685 ft² @13,839
Saleable Area: 526 ft² @18,023
Property 5.0 (hk) Limited
Sell HKD$9.48 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Elegant
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | Unit D,Mid Floor,TOWER 1, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,260 ft² @14,127
Saleable Area: 975 ft² @18,256
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$17.8 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
South
Apartment
Kerry
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | Unit B,Low Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 853 ft² @15,240
Saleable Area: 660 ft² @19,697
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$13 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North
Apartment
Kerry
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 5A

Gross Area: 734 ft² @13,147
Saleable Area: 567 ft² @17,019
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$9.65 Millions
North east
Apartment
Kerry
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | Unit D,Low Floor,TOWER 3B

Gross Area: 685 ft² @14,307
Saleable Area: 526 ft² @18,631
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$9.8 Millions
2 Bedrooms
South east
Apartment
Kerry

Century 21 Echouse
Sell HKD$1.95 Millions
Residential CarPark
Kerry
Sole Agent
Wong Tai Sin Lions Rise | Low Floor,TOWER 3B

Gross Area: 685 ft² @13,255
Saleable Area: 526 ft² @17,262
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.08 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
Apartment
Kerry
Luxury
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11