The orchards Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

39 results of property for sale
District select: Quarry Bay

The orchards Estate

The Orchards is located at 3 Greig Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong Island. The developer is SWIRE, the Occupation date starts from July 2003. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 444 residential units, with salesable area from 611 to 1,398 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool in The Orchards; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 14, Secondary school district is in East.

See The orchards estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Quarry Bay The Orchards | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 947 ft² @19,535
Saleable Area: 752 ft² @24,601
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$18.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms
Apartment
Swire
Clubhouse
MTR nearby
Sea view
VR
Quarry Bay The Orchards | Unit C,Mid Floor,TOWER 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 799 ft² @15,870
Saleable Area: 616 ft² @20,584
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$12.68 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South
Apartment
Swire
Elegant
Quarry Bay The Orchards | Unit F,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,034 ft² @18,859
Saleable Area: 821 ft² @23,752
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$19.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
MTR nearby
Quarry Bay The Orchards | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 947 ft² @19,535
Saleable Area: 752 ft² @24,601
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$18.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Swire
Mountain view
Good view
Building view
Sea view
Elegant
Quarry Bay The Orchards | High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 947 ft² @19,535
Saleable Area: 752 ft² @24,601
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$18.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Clubhouse
Quarry Bay The Orchards | Unit D,Low Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 792 ft² @17,045
Saleable Area: 614 ft² @21,987
Centaline Property
Sell HKD$13.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South
Apartment
Swire
VR
Quarry Bay The Orchards | Unit F,High Floor,TOWER 2

Gross Area: 1,034 ft² @18,066
Saleable Area: 821 ft² @22,753
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$18.68 Millions
3 Bedrooms
MTR nearby
Quarry Bay The Orchards | High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 947 ft² @19,535
Saleable Area: 752 ft² @24,601
Sunchase Property Consultants Co. Limited
Sell HKD$18.5 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
Swire
Quarry Bay The Orchards | Unit B,High Floor,TOWER 1

Gross Area: 947 ft² @20,063
Saleable Area: 752 ft² @25,266
Cheong Shing Property Company Limited
Sell HKD$19 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
Swire
Elegant
Sea view
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11