MALIBU Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,468 +6.96%
Volume
18 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
3.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,904
Listing Price
HKD$5.5 M - HKD$31 M 131units For Sale
@13,394 - @23,065
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
MALIBU Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$39.0
Volume
26 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3% (1Room: 3.3%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3.3%, 4Room+: 3%)
Rental activity
3.7%
Rental Price
HKD$16,500 - HKD$37,500 25units Rental
@36 - @47

MALIBU Sold Price Trend

MALIBU Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
800ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $16,000
+ 0.8%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
592ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $14,324
- 3.4%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
538ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $15,706
- 1%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
547ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $15,686
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
575ft²
HKD$9.48 M
@ $16,487
+ 29.9%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
576ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $16,406
+ 1.6%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
800ft²
HKD$12.95 M
@ $16,188
- 5.8%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
454ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $16,696
+ 17%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
459ft²
HKD$7.23 M
@ $15,752
+ 1.2%
2026-03-24
Land Registry
847ft²
HKD$12.41 M
@ $14,649
- 13.9%
Loading...

MALIBU Listings

MALIBU FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The project of Tseung Kwan O LOHAS Park "O'EAST" located at 1 Lohas Park Road. It including Phase VA(1,600 units), Phase VII(About 1,100 units) and Phase IX(1,600 units) of LOHAS Park. These three phase provides more than 4,000 units in total. Also, Phase VA of LOHAS Park called MALIBU.The area of units from 356 to 1,344 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
2020 Yr.
Developer:
Wheelock
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited
Total Unit:
1600 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:263

MALIBU Agency Company

Shop 133,the Lane,residence Oasis,15 Pui Shing Road,tseung Kwan O,n.t
For sell 82
For lease 6
Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
For sell 197
For lease 34
將軍澳唐德街1號將軍澳廣場2樓2-002號舖
For sell 126
For lease 15

Map

MALIBU Map
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  MALIBU LP6
Built 7 6
Total Unit 1,600 2,392
AVG Price HKD$15,468 HKD$14,152
Changed +6.96% +8.01%
Volume 18 cases 57 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 12%
Loss Ratio 67% 79%
Turnover Rate 3.9% 5.4%
Listing Price HKD$5.5 M - HKD$31 M HKD$4.08 M - HKD$37.5 M
Rental $39.0 $40.0
Rental Yield ~ 3% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 3.7% 4.5%