THE CAPITOL Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,961 +5.01%
Volume
31 cases
Profit Ratio
94%
Loss Ratio
6%
Year Turnover Rate
4.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,555
Listing Price
HKD$5.66 M - HKD$9.98 M 68units For Sale
@10,604 - @13,153
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
THE CAPITOL Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$31.0
Volume
18 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.4% (2Room: 3.6%, 3Room: 3.3%, 4Room+: 3.6%)
Rental activity
2.6%
Rental Price
HKD$18,800 - HKD$29,500 11units Rental
@29 - @39

THE CAPITOL Sold Price Trend

THE CAPITOL Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
517ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $12,379
+ 9.4%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
680ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $11,000
+ 63.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
840ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $10,714
+ 41.8%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
519ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $11,908
+ 108.3%
2026-05-04
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
840ft²
HKD$9.95 M
@ $11,845
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
716ft²
HKD$8.06 M
@ $11,257
+ 104.1%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
712ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,236
+ 43.8%
2026-05-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
716ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,173
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
708ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $10,876
+ 92.5%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
705ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $11,064
+ 5.7%
Loading...

THE CAPITOL Listings

THE CAPITOL FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Lohas Park The Capitol is located at 1 Lohas Park Road, Lohas Park, Kowloon. The developer is CHEUNG KONG / MTR, the Occupation date starts from December 2008. It consists of 10 buildings with a total of 2,096 residential units. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area, Mall in Lohas Park The Capitol; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 95, Secondary school district is in Saikung.
Total Block:
10 Blocks
Permit:
2008 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited
Total Unit:
2100 Units
Clubhouse:
Club House

THE CAPITOL Agency Company

將軍澳培成路15號連理街商場132號鋪
For sell 28
For lease 18
Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
For sell 197
For lease 34
將軍澳至善街9號富悅地下6號舖
For sell 276
For lease 32

Map

THE CAPITOL Map
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  THE CAPITOL LP6
Built 18 6
Total Unit 2,100 2,392
AVG Price HKD$10,961 HKD$14,152
Changed +5.01% +8.01%
Volume 31 cases 57 cases
Profit Ratio 94% 12%
Loss Ratio 6% 79%
Turnover Rate 4.6% 5.4%
Listing Price HKD$5.66 M - HKD$9.98 M HKD$4.08 M - HKD$37.5 M
Rental $31.0 $40.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.4% ~ 3.4%