HEMERA Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,336 +7.39%
Volume
23 cases
Profit Ratio
61%
Loss Ratio
26%
Year Turnover Rate
4.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,265
Listing Price
HKD$8.5 M - HKD$15 M 74units For Sale
@10,733 - @15,920
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
HEMERA Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$32.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (3Room: 3.2%, 4Room+: 3%)
Rental activity
1.6%
Rental Price
HKD$6,800 - HKD$40,000 18units Rental
@6 - @37

HEMERA Sold Price Trend

HEMERA Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
773ft²
HKD$9.98 M
@ $12,911
+ 42%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
1,135ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $1,762
- 47.4%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
930ft²
HKD$11.98 M
@ $12,882
+ 39%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
941ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,158
- 20.5%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
819ft²
HKD$10.45 M
@ $12,759
+ 35%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
950ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $12,421
- 1.7%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
804ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $12,811
+ 27.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
735ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $12,788
+ 46.8%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
773ft²
HKD$9.68 M
@ $12,523
+ 37.5%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
819ft²
HKD$9.36 M
@ $11,429
-
Loading...

HEMERA Listings

HEMERA FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Lohas Park Hemera is located at 1 Lohas Park Road, Lohas Park, Kowloon. The developer is CHEUNG KONG / MTR, the Occupation date starts from December 2014. It consists of 8 buildings with a total of 1,648 residential units. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Mall in Lohas Park Hemera; There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 95, Secondary school district is in Saikung.
Permit:
2014 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Total Unit:
1648 Units

HEMERA Agency Company

Shop 337a 3/f,lohas Park Shopping Center,tko
For sell 86
For lease 5
Shop 133,the Lane,residence Oasis,15 Pui Shing Road,tseung Kwan O,n.t
For sell 75
For lease 6
新界葵涌葵芳新都會廣場第一座26樓2601-04及2623-25室
For sell 27
For lease 18

Map

HEMERA Map
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  HEMERA LP6
Built 12 6
Total Unit 1,648 2,392
AVG Price HKD$12,336 HKD$14,067
Changed +7.39% +8.12%
Volume 23 cases 53 cases
Profit Ratio 61% 9%
Loss Ratio 26% 79%
Turnover Rate 4.6% 5.1%
Listing Price HKD$8.5 M - HKD$15 M HKD$4.08 M - HKD$37.5 M
Rental $32.0 $40.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 1.6% 4.4%