MONTARA Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,342 +7.60%
Volume
16 cases
Profit Ratio
44%
Loss Ratio
106%
Year Turnover Rate
10.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,932
Listing Price
HKD$5 M - HKD$14 M 57units For Sale
@13,278 - @17,157
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
MONTARA Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$38.0
Volume
16 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.2% (1Room: 3.5%, 2Room: 3.2%, 3Room: 3%)
Rental activity
5.8%
Rental Price
HKD$15,500 - HKD$32,000 23units Rental
@36 - @44

MONTARA Sold Price Trend

MONTARA Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
816ft²
HKD$12.55 M
@ $15,380
+ 0.6%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
815ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $14,233
+ 7.6%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
561ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $15,116
+ 0.1%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
561ft²
HKD$8.28 M
@ $14,759
+ 2.4%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
540ft²
HKD$8.12 M
@ $15,037
+ 3%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $15,608
- 11%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
369ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $14,580
- 9.5%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,111
- 8.8%
2026-04-13
Land Registry
450ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $14,529
- 0.1%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
789ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $9,062
- 44.4%
Loading...

MONTARA Listings

MONTARA FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The project of Tseung Kwan O LOHAS Park "O'EAST" located at 1 Lohas Park Road. It including Phase VA(1,600 units), Phase VII(1,120 units) and Phase IX(1,600 units) of LOHAS Park. These three phase provides more than 4,000 units in total. Also, Phase VIIA of LOHAS Park called MONTARA.It provides 616 units.Area from 342 to 816 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom(ensuite),2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with store room, 3-bedroom(ensuite),3-bedroom(ensuite) with store room.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
Wheelock
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited
Total Unit:
616 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:109

MONTARA Agency Company

Shop G05, Popwalk2, Tseung Kwan O
For sell 65
For lease 1
Tseung Kwan O
For sell 20
For lease 10
將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
For sell 166
For lease 10

Map

MONTARA Map
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  MONTARA LP6
Built 6 6
Total Unit 616 2,392
AVG Price HKD$14,342 HKD$14,152
Changed +7.60% +8.01%
Volume 16 cases 56 cases
Profit Ratio 44% 13%
Loss Ratio 106% 80%
Turnover Rate 10.1% 5.4%
Listing Price HKD$5 M - HKD$14 M HKD$4.08 M - HKD$37.5 M
Rental $38.0 $40.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.2% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 5.8% 4.5%