Wings At Sea Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,665 +5.39%
Volume
29 cases
Profit Ratio
14%
Loss Ratio
83%
Year Turnover Rate
9.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,541
Listing Price
HKD$4.56 M - HKD$21.28 M 85units For Sale
@12,702 - @20,330
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Wings At Sea Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$38.0
Volume
14 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.3% (1Room: 3.5%, 2Room: 3.1%, 3Room: 3.3%, 4Room+: 4.4%)
Rental activity
4.1%
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$27,800 16units Rental
@33 - @51

Wings At Sea Sold Price Trend

Wings At Sea Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Land Registry
473ft²
HKD$6.65 M
@ $14,059
- 15.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
343ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $14,723
- 19.4%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
340ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $14,706
- 1.1%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
504ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $14,583
- 5.1%
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
339ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $16,460
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
541ft²
HKD$7.74 M
@ $14,303
- 22%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
491ft²
HKD$6.76 M
@ $13,768
- 20.5%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
496ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $14,677
- 0.8%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
597ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $13,425
- 0.1%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
490ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $14,694
- 16.5%
Loading...

Wings At Sea Listings

Wings At Sea FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Wings At Sea is Phrase IVA of Lohas Park which developed by Sun Hung Kai. It located at 1 Lohas Park Road. It proivdes 1,040 units .The area about 337 to 1,120 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom and 4-bedroom. Also, the units of special units is 318 to 1,132 square feet.
Total Block:
2 towers
Permit:
2019 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited
Total Unit:
1040 Units

Wings At Sea Agency Company

Shop 337a 3/f,lohas Park Shopping Center,tko
For sell 80
For lease 7
將軍澳至善街9號富悅地下6號舖
For sell 275
For lease 25
將軍澳至善街9號嘉悅地下6號舖
For sell 153
For lease 8

Map

Wings At Sea Map
Wings At Sea Lohas Park, Wan O Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Wan O Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Le Prestige Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Wings At Sea LP6
Built 8 6
Total Unit 1,040 2,392
AVG Price HKD$13,665 HKD$14,067
Changed +5.39% +8.12%
Volume 29 cases 52 cases
Profit Ratio 14% 12%
Loss Ratio 83% 81%
Turnover Rate 9.6% 5.2%
Listing Price HKD$4.56 M - HKD$21.28 M HKD$4.08 M - HKD$37.5 M
Rental $38.0 $40.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.3% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 4.1% 4.4%