Marini Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,613 +6.73%
Volume
25 cases
Profit Ratio
4%
Loss Ratio
88%
Year Turnover Rate
9.7%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,086
Listing Price
HKD$5 M - HKD$13 M 43units For Sale
@12,929 - @21,101
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Marini Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$38.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (1Room: 3.4%, 2Room: 3.2%, 3Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
3.2%
Rental Price
HKD$15,600 - HKD$30,700 9units Rental
@37 - @42

Marini Sold Price Trend

Marini Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
535ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $13,084
- 13.4%
2026-05-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
370ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $14,865
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
652ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $13,804
- 0.4%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
495ft²
HKD$7.15 M
@ $14,444
- 3.5%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
1,061ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $13,666
- 11%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$5.94 M
@ $15,632
- 9%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
535ft²
HKD$7.7 M
@ $14,393
- 2.2%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
616ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $15,016
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$5.94 M
@ $15,626
- 8.3%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$8.45 M
@ $16,219
- 11.7%
Loading...

Marini Listings

Marini FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The project of Tseung Kwan O LOHAS Park "O'EAST" located at 1 Lohas Park Road. It including Phase VA(1,600 units), Phase VII(1,120 units) and Phase IX(1,600 units) of LOHAS Park. These three phase provides more than 4,000 units in total. Phase IXA of LOHAS Park called Grand Marini. It provides 647 units. Area from 348 to 1,305 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom with suite, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with study room, 2-bedroom with store room, 3-bedroom with suite and 4-bedroom ensuite and store room with toilet.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2021 Yr.
Developer:
Wheelock
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited
Total Unit:
647 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Spaces:172

Marini Agency Company

Shop G53, G/f., Popcorn 2, No. 9 Tong Chun Street, Tseung Kwan O, Kowloon
For sell 17
Shop No. 106., 1/f, Popwalk 2, No.19 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
For sell 49
For lease 5
將軍澳唐德街1號將軍澳廣場2樓2-002號舖
For sell 115
For lease 9

Map

Marini Map
The Capitol Lohas Park, Wan Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Capitol Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
The Beaumount( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Marini LP6
Built 6 6
Total Unit 647 2,392
AVG Price HKD$14,613 HKD$14,152
Changed +6.73% +8.01%
Volume 25 cases 57 cases
Profit Ratio 4% 12%
Loss Ratio 88% 79%
Turnover Rate 9.7% 5.4%
Listing Price HKD$5 M - HKD$13 M HKD$4.08 M - HKD$37.5 M
Rental $38.0 $40.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 3.2% 4.4%