Florence Plaza #3849645 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3849645
No: 033769 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Florence Plaza [Agency Ads]
High Floor(27-36|36/F)
High-Rise Stadium With Ocean View Key Lock ~ Cheung Sha Wan ~ 29-Year Lease, 2 Bedrooms, 339 Sq Ft [

Fu Wah Plaza Address: 23 Cheung Wah Street, Cheung Sha Wan Date of Occupancy: 1994 (29)
Number of buildings: 1 (198)
Number of floors: 33 (4-36)
Number of units per floor: 6
Usable area: From 339 sq ft to 537 sq ft Developer: Private residential School district: School district 40, Sham Shui Po
- 3-minute walk to Cheung Sha Wan Station
- Flat-floor elevator with dry and wet separation
- Ideal for owner-occupancy or investment at a super low price.
- Features: High-rise apartment with oce ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#90
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Luxury
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.15 Millions ( RMB 4.55 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
463 ft² ( 43.0 m²)
Unit Price: @11,123 ( RMB @105,860 /m² )
Estate
Florence Plaza
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(27-36|36/F),Florence Plaza
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Cheung Wah Street
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-092268
Sell: 75 Rental: 34

Contact

Micky Wong

Personal License Number: S-630473

Tel:  852-63395xxx

Natalie Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460782

Tel:  852-64162xxx

Ling Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460600

Tel:  852-64618xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Florence Plaza - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 718ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $8,357
+ 103%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
Gross 489ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,816
+ 4.8%
2025-10-09
Land Registry
Gross 463ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,071
+ 78%
2025-09-30
Land Registry
537ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $12,160
+ 169.8%
2025-09-12
Land Registry
Gross 724ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $8,978
+ 106.3%
2025-08-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
537ft²
HKD$6.53 M
@ $12,160
-
2025-08-07
Land Registry
Gross 501ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $9,082
+ 203.3%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
Gross 501ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $9,780
+ 1.4%
2025-07-23
Land Registry
Gross 501ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $8,383
+ 117.6%
2025-04-16
Land Registry
Gross 478ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $9,372
+ 125.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.