Discovery Park #3848630 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3848630
No: CLG074 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Discovery Park [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(35-45|45/F),Block 12
Near The Mtr Station, A Large Housing Estate With A Large Shopping Mall.

High-rise apartment with beautiful garden views, 2 bedrooms, two clubhouses, and located above a large shopping mall.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#69
View
Garden view
Good view
Swimming Pool View
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.85 Millions ( RMB 6.06 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.06 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
593 ft² ( 55.1 m²)
Unit Price: @11,551 ( RMB @110,070 /m² )
Saleable Area
477 ft² ( 44.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,361 ( RMB @136,846 /m² )
Estate
Discovery Park
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(35-45|45/F),BLOCK 12
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.398 Castle Peak Road Tsuen Wan
Mei Wan Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (discovery Park)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan (discovery Park)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.3035, Level 3, D Park. Tsuen Wan, Nt.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 17 Rental: 6
Centaline Property Agency Ltd

Contact

Cici Poon Name Card

Personal License Number: S-596641

Tel:  852-57087xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Discovery Park - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Discovery Park | Flat A, 40/F, Block 4
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
675ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $13,600
+ 80%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $13,996
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $13,773
-
Discovery Park | Flat C, 21/F, Block 12
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $13,627
+ 0.3%
Discovery Park | Flat D, 17/F, Block 5
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
600ft²
HKD$6.52 M
@ $10,867
+ 34.7%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
648ft²
HKD$9.15 M
@ $14,120
-
Discovery Park | Flat D, 13/F, Block 12
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
602ft²
HKD$7.56 M
@ $12,558
-
Discovery Park | Flat D, 15/F, Block 2
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$7.41 M
@ $12,732
+ 166.5%
2026-05-02
Market Info
3 Rooms
648ft²
HKD$9.35 M
@ $14,429
-
Discovery Park | Flat D, 26/F, Block 10
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
581ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,048
+ 100%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.