Coo Residence #3845102 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3845102
No: M300297874 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Coo Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(15-25|25/F),Coo Residence, High Floor
Downtown Open Duplex Design

Downtown housing estates are generally older, and owners are afraid of spending too much money on major repairs. Newer buildings are most suitable for young people and investors, with rental income of 11K.

Apartment
Apartment
Capital Strategic
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#58
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.85 Millions ( RMB 3.39 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
231 ft² ( 21.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,667 ( RMB @158,051 /m² )
Estate
Coo Residence
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(15-25|25/F),COO Residence
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Kai Fat Path
Tuen Mun Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Yan Street Tuen Mun( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v6)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop, G/f, Koon Hing Building, 23-38 Heung Sze Wui Rd., Tuen Mun, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 28 Rental: 13
Midland Property

Contact

Pak Oi Ling Name Card

Personal License Number: E-183690

Tel:  852-90402xxx

Coo Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $13,500
- 6.8%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
232ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $14,655
+ 5.5%
2026-04-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
320ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $13,500
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $13,179
- 20.1%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $13,097
- 13.3%
2026-03-04
Land Registry
217ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,207
- 1.5%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
1 Room
310ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,903
- 27.6%
2026-02-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
310ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $13,097
-
2026-02-09
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.27 M
@ $13,344
- 4.7%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
1 Room
320ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $12,969
- 21%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.