Seaview Crescent Latest Property Search Result for Sale.

47 results of property for sale
District select: Tung Chung

Seaview Crescent Estate

Seaview Crescent is located at 8 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung, New Territories. The developer is NEW WORLD / HENDERSON, the Occupation date starts from March 2002. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 1,536 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms to 4 bedrooms, with salesable area from 504 to 1,364 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities, Health & Beauty in Seaview Crescent; There is good public transport, about 8 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 98, Secondary school district is in Island.

See Seaview Crescent estate's sold price history, floor plans and more information.

Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @8,523
Saleable Area: 845 ft² @11,337
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.58 Millions
4 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Elegant
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @8,541
Saleable Area: 845 ft² @11,361
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$9.6 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
New World
Sea view
Luxury
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit G,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, High Floor

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @8,185
Saleable Area: 854 ft² @10,773
Ricacorp Properties
Sell HKD$9.2 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
Simple
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit F,High Floor,BLOCK 1

Gross Area: 696 ft²
Saleable Area: 521 ft²
Midland Realty
Price Negotiable
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
South
Apartment
New World
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | High Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 774 ft² @9,044
Saleable Area: 579 ft² @12,090
美聯物業
Sell HKD$7 Millions
2 Bedrooms
Apartment
New World
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit G,Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @8,274
Saleable Area: 845 ft² @11,006
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.3 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
New World
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit H,Mid Floor,BLOCK 5, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 774 ft² @8,889
Saleable Area: 568 ft² @12,113
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$6.88 Millions
Sold
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North east
Apartment
New World
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Mid Floor,BLOCK 2, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @8,274
Saleable Area: 845 ft² @11,006
Tung Chung Property
Sell HKD$9.3 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
Apartment
New World
Good view
Sea view
Simple
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | High Floor,BLOCK 5

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @8,790
Saleable Area: 855 ft² @11,556
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$9.88 Millions
3 Bedrooms
North east
Apartment
New World
VR

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @8,256
Saleable Area: 845 ft² @10,982
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.28 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
New World
Good view
City view
Sea view
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit D,Low Floor,BLOCK 2

Gross Area: 687 ft² @9,461
Saleable Area: 506 ft² @12,846
美聯物業
Sell HKD$6.5 Millions
2 Bedrooms
South
Apartment
New World
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit B,Low Floor,BLOCK 3

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @8,541
Saleable Area: 845 ft² @11,361
Centaline Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.6 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
North west
Apartment
New World
Elegant
Tung Chung Seaview Crescent | Unit A,Mid Floor,BLOCK 5, Middle Floor

Gross Area: 774 ft² @9,173
Saleable Area: 568 ft² @12,500
Centreline Property
Sell HKD$7.1 Millions
2 Bedrooms
North west
Apartment
New World

Gross Area: 774 ft² @9,173
Saleable Area: 568 ft² @12,500
Midland Realty
Sell HKD$7.1 Millions
2 Bedrooms , 1 Bathroom
North west
Apartment
New World
Good view
Sea view
Simple

Gross Area: 1,124 ft² @8,274
Saleable Area: 845 ft² @11,006
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited
Sell HKD$9.3 Millions
3 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms
North east
Apartment
New World
Sea view
app download
HSBC
New mortgage plan - P Plan
P = 5 %
P-1.75%
interest rate
3.25%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27488080

Updated: 2026-05-11

HangSeng
New mortgage plan - H Plan
H = 2.68 %
H+1.30%
interest rate
3.98%
Actual rate
0.00%
Cash Rebate
2year
Penalty Years

Bank enquiry Tel: 27102288

Updated: 2026-05-11