The Henley II

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Henley II
The Henley Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$30,533 +0.77%
Volume
15 cases
Profit Ratio
7%
Loss Ratio
13%
Year Turnover Rate
49.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$32,055
Listing Price
HKD$5.18 M - HKD$28.5 M 21units For Sale
@21,522 - @32,648
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Henley Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$55.0
Volume
28 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.2% (1Room: 2.1%, 2Room: 2.4%, 3Room: 2.5%)
Rental activity
18.9%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$62,000 42units Rental
@49 - @80

The Henley II Sold Price Trend

The Henley The Henley II Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$15.53 M
@ $32,616
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
550ft²
HKD$18.37 M
@ $33,400
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$14.47 M
@ $30,400
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$14.38 M
@ $30,200
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
542ft²
HKD$17.72 M
@ $32,700
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
575ft²
HKD$14 M
@ $24,348
- 5%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
550ft²
HKD$18.15 M
@ $33,000
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
542ft²
HKD$17.42 M
@ $32,140
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$8.03 M
@ $21,132
+ 16.5%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
542ft²
HKD$17.29 M
@ $31,900
-
Loading...

The Henley Listings

The Henley II FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Henley divided into 3 phrase which consist of 3 Higher Block and 4 Lower Blocks. It provides 1200 units. The Henley II provides 301 units. Area from 379 to 1,365 square feet which designed as 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite, 2-bedroom and store room, 3-bedroom with suite and maid suite and 3-bedroom ensuite and maid suite.
Total Block:
Tower 1
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
Well Born Real Estate Management Limited
Total Unit:
301 Units

The Henley II Agency Company

Kai Tak, Kowloon
For sell 2
For lease 3
Kowloon.
For sell 12
For lease 5
Shop 121, 1/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong Kowloon
For sell 71
For lease 204

Map

The Henley II Map
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Henley II Cullinan Sky
Built 4 --
Total Unit 301 1,490
AVG Price HKD$30,533 HKD$28,724
Changed +0.77% -4.75%
Volume 15 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 7% 54%
Loss Ratio 13% 5%
Turnover Rate 49.2% --
Listing Price HKD$5.18 M - HKD$28.5 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $55.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.2% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 18.9% 50.9%

Related News