Kai Tak The Henley II developer new homes

The Henley II

Kai Tak,No.7 Muk Tai Street
The Henley II logo
Tendering|301 units|Remain 49|Onsale 35|Sold 252
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$17,881 - 38,852
The Henley divided into 3 phrase which consist of 3 Higher Block and 4 Lower Blocks. It provides 1200 units. The Henley II provides 301 units. Area from 379 to 1,365 square feet which designed as 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite, 2-bedroom and store room, 3-bedroom with suite and maid suite and 3-bedroom ensuite and maid suite.

The Henley II Pricelists

Discount rate 5% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 5A (39 units)
2025-11-25
All Sold Out
-
7.857M - 9.187M
379 - 414ft²
Pricelist 4G (31 units)
2025-09-18
All Sold Out
-
7.403M - 18.657M
414 - 575ft²
Pricelist 1L (61 units)
2025-06-10
All Sold Out
-
6.841M - 14.975M
380 - 575ft²
Pricelist 3G (31 units)
2025-06-03
All Sold Out
-
6.962M - 19.582M
379 - 575ft²
Pricelist 2I (31 units)
2025-05-27
All Sold Out
-
7.239M - 15.574M
379 - 575ft²
The Henley II pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-04-21
The Henley II pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-04-21

The Henley II Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
136
2-bedroom
132
3-bedroom
33
all units
The Henley II Sold Price Trend

The Henley II Floorplan

The Henley II Introduction

Developer Henderson
Estimated Material Date about 2022
Area Information Area from 379 to 1,365 square feet which designed as 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite, 2-bedroom and store room, 3-bedroom with suite and maid suite and 3-bedroom ensuite and maid suite.
Company Mangement Well Born Real Estate Management Limited
Units 301 units
Blocks Tower 1
Highest Floor Tower 1:35 storeys, 4/F,13/F,14/F,24/F and 34/F are omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

The Henley II Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

The Henley II Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$7.24 M
@ $16,563
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,240
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
362ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $22,099
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$7.09 M
@ $14,649
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $13,579
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,140ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $9,474
+ 13.7%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $14,768
+ 23%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $15,076
+ 20.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
379ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,348
+ 6.2%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
961ft²
HKD$12.75 M
@ $13,267
- 19.2%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Frankie Jia
S-693588
60537...
ash...
Richard Hung
E-244108
63871...
ric...
Wendy Lee
S-632941
67318...
blu...
Coco Chan
S-666212
60957...
Coc...
Daisy Meng
S-663631
59580...
DDa...

The Henley II Nearby

The Henley II
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.598M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units