The Henley I

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Henley I
The Henley Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$30,935 -0.56%
Volume
14 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
7%
Year Turnover Rate
18%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$22,384
Listing Price
HKD$5.18 M - HKD$28.5 M 21units For Sale
@21,522 - @32,648
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Henley Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$55.0
Volume
32 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.1% (1Room: 2.1%, 2Room: 2.1%, 3Room: 2.4%)
Rental activity
13.8%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$62,000 42units Rental
@49 - @80

The Henley I Sold Price Trend

The Henley The Henley I Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $30,600
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
889ft²
HKD$28.33 M
@ $31,873
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
546ft²
HKD$18.65 M
@ $34,151
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
546ft²
HKD$18.26 M
@ $33,452
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
889ft²
HKD$28.42 M
@ $31,969
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $26,557
- 17.9%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
889ft²
HKD$28.88 M
@ $32,483
-
2026-04-13
Land Registry
280ft²
HKD$8.06 M
@ $28,800
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
280ft²
HKD$8.06 M
@ $28,800
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
889ft²
HKD$29.16 M
@ $32,800
-
Loading...

The Henley Listings

The Henley I FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Henley divided into 3 phrase which consist of 3 Higher Block and 4 Lower Blocks. The Henley I consist of 1 Higher Block and 4 Lower Blocks. Area from 186 to 1,350 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with multi-function room, 3-bedroom with multi-function room, 3--bedroom with suite and maid suite, 3-bedroom ensuite and maid suite.
Total Block:
1 Higher Block and 4 Lower Blocks
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
Well Born Real Estate Limited
Total Unit:
479 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:122

The Henley I Agency Company

Kai Tak, Kowloon
For sell 2
For lease 3
Kowloon.
For sell 12
For lease 5
Shop 121, 1/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong Kowloon
For sell 71
For lease 204

Map

The Henley I Map
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Henley I Cullinan Sky
Built 4 --
Total Unit 479 1,490
AVG Price HKD$30,935 HKD$28,724
Changed -0.56% -4.75%
Volume 14 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 54%
Loss Ratio 7% 5%
Turnover Rate 18% --
Listing Price HKD$5.18 M - HKD$28.5 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $55.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.1% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 13.8% 50.9%

Related News