The Henley Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$29,195 +6.43%
Volume
44 cases
Profit Ratio
2%
Loss Ratio
9%
Year Turnover Rate
26.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$32,055
Listing Price
HKD$5.18 M - HKD$28.5 M 21units For Sale
@21,522 - @32,648
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Henley Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$56.0
Volume
73 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.3% (1Room: 2.2%, 2Room: 2.3%, 3Room: 2.4%)
Rental activity
32.3%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$62,000 42units Rental
@49 - @80

The Henley Sold Price Trend

The Henley Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
300ft²
HKD$9.18 M
@ $30,600
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$5.61 M
@ $23,563
-
2026-05-15
Land Registry
889ft²
HKD$28.33 M
@ $31,873
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
776ft²
HKD$25.22 M
@ $32,500
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$15.53 M
@ $32,616
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
550ft²
HKD$18.37 M
@ $33,400
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $23,782
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
476ft²
HKD$14.47 M
@ $30,400
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
546ft²
HKD$18.65 M
@ $34,151
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
546ft²
HKD$18.26 M
@ $33,452
-
Loading...

The Henley Listings

The Henley FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The Henley is located at 7 Muk Tai Street, Kai Tak, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from November 2021. It consists of 3 phases, 8 buildings with a total of 1,184 residential units, designed from Studio to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 186 to 1,365 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty in The Henley. POA School Net is 34, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Total Unit:
1184 Units

The Henley Agency Company

Kai Tak, Kowloon
For sell 2
Kowloon.
For sell 12
For lease 5
Shop 121, 1/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong Kowloon
For sell 71
For lease 204

Map

The Henley Map
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Henley Cullinan Sky
Built 4 --
Total Unit 1,184 1,490
AVG Price HKD$29,195 HKD$28,724
Changed +6.43% -4.75%
Volume 44 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 2% 54%
Loss Ratio 9% 5%
Turnover Rate 26.6% --
Listing Price HKD$5.18 M - HKD$28.5 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $56.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.3% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 32.3% 50.9%

Related News