2 Shing King Street

2 Shing King Street Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$21,489 +4.03%
Volume
91 cases
Profit Ratio
11%
Loss Ratio
2%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,768
Listing Price
HKD$5.25 M - HKD$14.3 M 26units For Sale
@17,640 - @29,955
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
2 Shing King Street Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$45.0
Volume
108 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.5% (1Room: 3%, 2Room: 2.4%, 3Room: 2.6%)
Rental activity
25.7%
Rental Price
HKD$15,200 - HKD$28,000 17units Rental
@45 - @56

2 Shing King Street Sold Price Trend

The Pavilia Forest Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
385ft²
HKD$8.53 M
@ $22,143
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
283ft²
HKD$6.49 M
@ $22,933
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $19,843
+ 13.1%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $21,149
+ 14.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $22,241
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
262ft²
HKD$6.4 M
@ $24,420
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.96 M
@ $23,394
-
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
403ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $21,593
-
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
263ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $21,217
+ 14.3%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $21,097
+ 4.9%
Loading...

2 Shing King Street Listings

2 Shing King Street FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

The Pavilia Forest developed by New World and Far East. It located at 2 Shing King Street and divided into 3 phases. It provides 1,305 units in total. Phase 1 named The Pavilia Forest I. It consists of 2 towers and provides 291 units. Phase II consists of 2 towers and provides 750 units. Phase III consists of 1 towers and provides 264 units.
Total Block:
5 Towers
Developer:
New World
Total Unit:
1305 Units

2 Shing King Street Agency Company

Unit 1101, 11/f., Tower 1, Cheung Sha Wan Plaza, 833 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon, H.k
For sell 15
For lease 5
Yuen Long
For sell 16
Kai Tak
For sell 94
For lease 64

Map

2 Shing King Street Map
Shing King Street, Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  2 Shing King Street Cullinan Sky
Built -- --
Total Unit 1,305 1,490
AVG Price HKD$21,489 HKD$29,220
Changed +4.03% -3.11%
Volume 91 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 11% 55%
Loss Ratio 2% 5%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$5.25 M - HKD$14.3 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $45.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.5% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 25.7% 50.6%

Related News