The Pavilia Forest III

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Pavilia Forest III
The Pavilia Forest Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$21,636 +6.94%
Volume
75 cases
Profit Ratio
7%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$17,592
Listing Price
HKD$5.25 M - HKD$14.3 M 26units For Sale
@17,640 - @29,955
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Pavilia Forest Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$48.0
Volume
16 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.7% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 2.6%, 3Room: 2.7%)
Rental activity
5.9%
Rental Price
HKD$15,200 - HKD$28,000 17units Rental
@45 - @56

The Pavilia Forest III Sold Price Trend

The Pavilia Forest The Pavilia Forest II Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Land Registry
1 Room
263ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $21,217
+ 14.3%
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
666ft²
HKD$17.56 M
@ $26,362
-
2026-04-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $21,097
-
2026-03-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
383ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $21,149
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
382ft²
HKD$9.47 M
@ $24,788
-
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $17,949
- 0.9%
2026-03-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
383ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $18,538
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
394ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $19,036
+ 0.7%
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
383ft²
HKD$8.85 M
@ $23,110
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
382ft²
HKD$8.42 M
@ $22,050
-
Loading...

The Pavilia Forest Listings

The Pavilia Forest III FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Pavilia Forest developed by New World and Far East. It located at 2 Shing King Street and divided into 3 phases. It provides 1,305 units in total. Phase 3 named The Pavilia Forest III. It consists of 1 tower and provides 264 units. Area from 223 to 666 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom with suite and store room.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
New World
Management Company:
Rich Fast Property Management Company Limited
Total Unit:
750 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking: 34

The Pavilia Forest III Agency Company

Shop No.3 On The First Floor Of The Commercial Accommodation Of The Visionary, No.1 Ying Hong Street, Nos. 1,3 And 5 Ying Tung Road, Tung Chung, Lantau Isalnd, Nt
For sell 61
For lease 14
Unit 1101, 11/f., Tower 1, Cheung Sha Wan Plaza, 833 Cheung Sha Wan Road, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon, H.k
For sell 15
For lease 5
Yuen Long
For sell 16

Map

The Pavilia Forest III Map
Shing King Street, Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Pavilia Forest III Cullinan Sky
Built 1 --
Total Unit 750 1,490
AVG Price HKD$21,636 HKD$29,220
Changed +6.94% -3.11%
Volume 75 cases 38 cases
Profit Ratio 7% 55%
Loss Ratio 0% 5%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$5.25 M - HKD$14.3 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $48.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.7% ~ 2.7%