Kai Tak The Pavilia Forest III developer new homes

The Pavilia Forest III

Kai Tak,2 Shing King Street
The Pavilia Forest III logo
Launched|264 units|Remain 38|Onsale 20|Sold 226
Discounted price
$16,931 - 21,880
Sold price
$16,254 - 29,488
The Pavilia Forest developed by New World and Far East. It located at 2 Shing King Street and divided into 3 phases. It provides 1,305 units in total. Phase 3 named The Pavilia Forest III. It consists of 1 tower and provides 264 units. Area from 223 to 666 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom with suite and store room.

The Pavilia Forest III Pricelists

Discount rate 17% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

J 6/F Tower 1
1-bedroom(261ft²)
Pricelist 1J
$4.419M

highest price unit for sale

B 15/F Tower 1
2-bedrooms(382ft²)
Pricelist 4D
$8.358M
Pricelist 2J (60 units)
2025-09-27
Remain 2 Units
1-bedroom(2)
$4.768M - $4.779M
223 - 666ft²
Pricelist 1J (72 units)
2025-09-27
Remain 2 Units
1-bedroom(1) 2-bedrooms(1)
$4.419M - $6.766M
260 - 666ft²
Pricelist 4D (30 units)
2025-04-27
Remain 2 Units
1-bedroom(1) 2-bedrooms(1)
$5.434M - $8.358M
260 - 666ft²
Pricelist 3F (31 units)
2025-04-27
Remain 1 Unit
2-bedrooms(1)
$ 7.316M
261 - 579ft²
The Pavilia Forest III pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-07-15

The Pavilia Forest III Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
72
2-bedroom
144
3-bedroom
48
all units
The Pavilia Forest III Sold Price Trend

The Pavilia Forest III Floorplan

The Pavilia Forest III Introduction

Developer New World
Estimated Material Date about 2025
Area Information Area from 223 to 666 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom with suite and store room.
Company Mangement Rich Fast Property Management Company Limited
Carpark Residential Car Parking: 34
Units 264 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 26 storeys, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

The Pavilia Forest III Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $11,178
Initial payment $1.77M
Loan amount $2.65M
Total interest $1.37M
Others
Stamp Duty $66,285
Laywer Fee $27,095
Agency Fee $44,190
Total $137,570
Use Price $4.419M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

The Pavilia Forest III Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$7.24 M
@ $16,563
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
384ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,240
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
362ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $22,099
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
484ft²
HKD$7.09 M
@ $14,649
-
2026-05-21
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$9.6 M
@ $13,579
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,140ft²
HKD$10.8 M
@ $9,474
+ 13.7%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $14,768
+ 23%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $15,076
+ 20.6%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
379ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $12,348
+ 6.2%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
961ft²
HKD$12.75 M
@ $13,267
- 19.2%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Bella Fong
S-589604
65727...
yan...
Jade Zeng
S-637189
60616...
J-6...
Daisy Meng
S-663631
59580...
DDa...
Frankie Jia
S-693588
60537...
ash...
Niki Chan
S-621076
51787...
MIS...

The Pavilia Forest III Nearby

The Pavilia Forest III
Shing King Street, Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units