K.City Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,377 +5.13%
Volume
15 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
27%
Year Turnover Rate
5.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,379
Listing Price
HKD$6.48 M - HKD$80 M 55units For Sale
@17,000 - @43,597
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
K.City Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$50.0
Volume
22 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 3.1%, 4Room+: 3.1%)
Rental activity
11.4%
Rental Price
HKD$17,700 - HKD$50,000 47units Rental
@47 - @57

K.City Sold Price Trend

K.City Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
1 Room
348ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $18,966
- 6.3%
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $19,017
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
358ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $19,274
+ 0.5%
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
486ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $19,300
+ 3.4%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
726ft²
HKD$15.1 M
@ $20,799
- 16.5%
2026-04-15
Land Registry
477ft²
HKD$8.7 M
@ $18,239
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
797ft²
HKD$16.8 M
@ $21,079
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
357ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $19,328
-
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
472ft²
HKD$8.52 M
@ $18,051
- 11.3%
2026-04-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
725ft²
HKD$15.1 M
@ $20,828
-
Loading...

K.City Listings

K.City FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

K.City developed by K.Wah. It located at 7 Muk Ning Street. It including 8 Towers(Tower 1 to 9, Tower 4 is omitted) and area of unit is 325 to 2,193 square feet.
Total Block:
8 Towers(Tower 1 to 9, Tower 4 is omitted)
Permit:
2018 Yr.
Developer:
K. Wah
Management Company:
Chissay(Property Management) Limited
Total Unit:
900 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space: 147

K.City Agency Company

Shop 7,g/f, K.summit,9 Muk Tai Street, Kai Tak, Kowloon Bay, Kln.
For sell 67
For lease 40
Shop 15, G/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong. Kln
For sell 115
For lease 80
Shop 121, 1/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong Kowloon
For sell 74
For lease 203

Map

K.City Map
Kai Tak (tak Long Estate)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tak Long Estate, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Richland Gardens Shopping Centre, Wang Kwong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  K.City Cullinan Sky
Built 8 --
Total Unit 900 1,490
AVG Price HKD$19,377 HKD$29,355
Changed +5.13% -2.66%
Volume 15 cases 33 cases
Profit Ratio 33% 55%
Loss Ratio 27% 6%
Turnover Rate 5.3% --
Listing Price HKD$6.48 M - HKD$80 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $50.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 2.6%
Rental activity 11.4% 50.3%