Kai Tak The Henley I developer new homes

The Henley I

Kai Tak,No.7 Muk Tai Street
|
Launched|479 units|Remain 89|Onsale 17|Sold 390
Discounted price
$27,050 - 34,801
Sold price
$19,242 - 61,888
The Henley divided into 3 phrase which consist of 3 Higher Block and 4 Lower Blocks. The Henley I consist of 1 Higher Block and 4 Lower Blocks. Area from 186 to 1,350 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with multi-function room, 3-bedroom with multi-function room, 3--bedroom with suite and maid suite, 3-bedroom ensuite and maid suite.

The Henley I Pricelists

Discount rate 5% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

G G/F Condominium D
1 Room (186ft²)
Pricelist 6G
$6.698M

highest price unit for sale

A 9/F Tower 2
3-Bedroom with suite(889ft²)
Pricelist 1B
$26.565M
Pricelist 5I (73 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 27 Units
2 Room(27)
$16.936M - $19.141M
274 - 889ft²
Pricelist 4S (96 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 1 Unit
2 Room(1)
$ 18.101M
274 - 889ft²
Pricelist 3J (50 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 4 Units
1 Room(1) 2 Room(3)
$10.279M - $17.456M
379 - 696ft²
Pricelist 2I (50 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 4 Units
2 Room(4)
$16.62M - $16.941M
274 - 889ft²
Pricelist 6G (48 units)
2025-06-03
Remain 2 Units
1 Room(1) 1 Room (1)
$6.698M - $6.914M
186 - 417ft²
Pricelist 1B (96 units)
2021-06-11
Remain 2 Units
3-Bedroom with suite(2)
$26.562M - $26.565M
274 - 889ft²
The Henley I pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-04-30
The Henley I pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-04-30

The Henley I Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
282
2-bedroom
130
3-bedroom
67
All
Tower 2
299
Condominium A
45
Condominium B
45
Condominium C
45
Condominium D
45
all units
The Henley I Sold Price Trend

The Henley I Floorplan

The Henley I Introduction

Developer Henderson
Estimated Material Date about 2022
Area Information Area from 186 to 1,350 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with multi-function room, 3-bedroom with multi-function room, 3--bedroom with suite and maid suite, 3-bedroom ensuite and maid suite.
Ceiling Height About 9'5" to 12'6"(About 2.87 to 3.8 meter)
Company Mangement Well Born Real Estate Limited
Carpark Residential Car Parking Space:122
Units 479 units
Blocks 1 Higher Block and 4 Lower Blocks
Highest Floor Block 2: 35 floors (without 4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F and 34/F)
Low Block A, B, C and D: 6 floors (without 4/F)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

The Henley I Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $26,002
Initial payment $4.11M
Loan amount $6.17M
Total interest $3.19M
Others
Stamp Duty $385,462
Laywer Fee $43,197
Agency Fee $102,790
Total $531,449
Use Price $10.279M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

The Henley I Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
646ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $12,074
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
390ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $14,692
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $13,295
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
199ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $19,598
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,071
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
449ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $10,022
-
Central Park Towers | Flat G, Low, Tower 6, Phase 1
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
588ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $9,864
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $10,686
-
Central Park Towers | Flat D, High, Tower 6, Phase 1
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $10,341
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
693ft²
HKD$7.48 M
@ $10,794
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Zia Yiu
S-342784
90199...
zia...
Jade Zeng
S-637189
60616...
J-6...
Richard Hung
E-244108
63871...
ric...
Daisy Meng
S-663631
59580...
DDa...
Niki Chan
S-621076
51787...
MIS...

The Henley I Nearby

The Henley I

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.598M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units