VAU Residence

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: VAU Residence
VAU Residence Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$28,039 +14.58%
Volume
7 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$21,128
Listing Price
HKD$4.8 M - HKD$5.8 M 3units For Sale
@21,970 - @23,238
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
VAU Residence Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-28, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$64.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.8% (1Room: 2.6%, 2Room: 2.9%)
Rental activity
16.4%
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$24,800 7units Rental
@60 - @74

VAU Residence Sold Price Trend

VAU Residence Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Land Registry
264ft²
HKD$7.79 M
@ $29,504
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
277ft²
HKD$7.66 M
@ $27,643
-
2026-05-05
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$7.78 M
@ $27,505
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
384ft²
HKD$11.64 M
@ $30,320
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
264ft²
HKD$7.14 M
@ $27,061
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
210ft²
HKD$5.81 M
@ $27,667
-
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
285ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $22,940
-
2026-02-24
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $22,431
-
2026-02-11
Land Registry
210ft²
HKD$5.04 M
@ $24,014
-
2026-02-11
Land Registry
285ft²
HKD$7.67 M
@ $26,926
-
Loading...

VAU Residence Listings

VAU Residence FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

VAU Residence developed by Vanke Property (Hong Kong) Company Limited. It located at 11 Liberty Ave, Ho Man Tin. It provides 165 units. Area from 200 square feet or above which designed into studio to 3-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 Tower
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Developer:
Vanke
Total Unit:
165 Units

VAU Residence Agency Company

Room 1601, 16/f., Chow Tai Fook Centre, No. 580 A-f Nathan Road, Mong Kok, Kowloon.
For sell 3
For lease 9
Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 383
For lease 132
荃灣橫龍街32至40號興盛工業大廈22樓b室
For sell 5
For lease 13

Map

VAU Residence Map
Metropark Hotel Kowloon( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Victory Avenue, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  VAU Residence ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built 3 11
Total Unit 165 520
AVG Price HKD$28,039 HKD$26,240
Changed +14.58% -10.98%
Volume 7 cases 7 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 14%
Loss Ratio 0% 71%
Turnover Rate -- 5.6%
Listing Price HKD$4.8 M - HKD$5.8 M HKD$21.5 M - HKD$130 M
Rental $64.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.8% ~ 2.5%
Rental activity 16.4% 17.7%