Ho Man Tin VAU Residence developer new homes

VAU Residence

Ho Man Tin,11 Liberty Ave
Launched|165 units|Remain 10|Onsale 9|Sold 155
Discounted price
$25,469 - 30,061
Sold price
$18,633 - 34,000
VAU Residence developed by Vanke Property (Hong Kong) Company Limited. It located at 11 Liberty Ave, Ho Man Tin. It provides 165 units. Area from 200 square feet or above which designed into studio to 3-bedroom.

VAU Residence Pricelists

Discount rate 18% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

G 7/F VAU RESIDENCE
STUDIO(211ft²)
Pricelist 1S
$5.374M

highest price unit for sale

G 26/F VAU RESIDENCE
STUDIO(499ft²)
Pricelist 5X
$13.592M
Pricelist 8C (7 units)
2026-04-10
Remain 2 Units
1 Room(2)
$7.936M - $8.035M
209 - 283ft²
Pricelist 7F (17 units)
2026-04-10
Remain 1 Unit
1 Room(1)
$ 7.723M
209 - 283ft²
Pricelist 5X (17 units)
2026-04-10
Remain 1 Unit
STUDIO(1)
$ 13.592M
210 - 499ft²
Pricelist 4ZO (17 units)
2026-04-10
All Sold Out
-
4.211M - 8.214M
209 - 388ft²
Pricelist 3ZI (17 units)
2025-12-19
Remain 1 Unit
1 Room(1)
$ 6.878M
209 - 388ft²
Pricelist 6K (17 units)
2024-12-10
All Sold Out
-
4.454M - 7.855M
209 - 283ft²
Pricelist 1S (50 units)
2024-06-04
Remain 1 Unit
STUDIO(1)
$ 5.374M
209 - 388ft²
Pricelist 2R (17 units)
2024-01-09
All Sold Out
-
5.521M - 9.913M
209 - 388ft²
VAU Residence pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-06-11
VAU Residence pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-06-11

VAU Residence Layouts and status

All
Studio
63
1-bedroom
84
2-bedroom
18
VAU Residence Sold Price Trend

VAU Residence Floorplan

VAU Residence Introduction

Developer Vanke
Estimated Material Date about 2023
Area Information Designed in studio to 3-bedroom
Units 165 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

VAU Residence Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $13,594
Initial payment $2.15M
Loan amount $3.22M
Total interest $1.67M
Others
Stamp Duty $120,915
Laywer Fee $30,935
Agency Fee $53,740
Total $205,590
Use Price $5.374M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

VAU Residence Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
809ft²
HKD$10.55 M
@ $13,041
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
--
HKD$1.02 M
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
552ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $13,225
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $11,181
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
662ft²
HKD$7.41 M
@ $11,193
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
988ft²
HKD$12.28 M
@ $12,429
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
271ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $22,140
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,368ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $21,930
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,368ft²
HKD$30 M
@ $21,930
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
271ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $22,140
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Canni Lam
S-559722
68027...
can...
Suki So
S-621787
97935...
LAI...
Isa Kwok
S-539237
64063...
isa...
Judy Chan
S-285955
64881...
Jud...
Carmen Cheng
S-078073
61007...
Car...

VAU Residence Nearby

VAU Residence
Metropark Hotel Kowloon( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Victory Avenue, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Victory Avenue( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units