The Arles

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Arles
The Arles Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$19,796 +7.31%
Volume
16 cases
Profit Ratio
13%
Loss Ratio
75%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$19,957
Listing Price
HKD$4.78 M - HKD$18.3 M 83units For Sale
@16,304 - @22,807
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Arles Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$51.0
Volume
43 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (1Room: 3.4%, 2Room: 3%, 3Room: 2.9%)
Rental activity
14.8%
Rental Price
HKD$18,000 - HKD$120,000 29units Rental
@46 - @77

The Arles Sold Price Trend

The Arles Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,879
- 11.1%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,645ft²
HKD$46.1 M
@ $28,024
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
347ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $18,386
- 9%
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.7 M
@ $18,787
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1,978ft²
HKD$55.38 M
@ $28,000
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
481ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $17,879
-
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $16,667
+ 5.7%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
552ft²
HKD$9.58 M
@ $17,355
-
2026-04-25
Market Info
1 Room
325ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $19,938
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
552ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $16,993
- 2%
Loading...

The Arles Listings

The Arles FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Arles developed by Centralcon Investment. It located at No.1 Au Pui Wan Street, Fo Tan. It consist of 4 Towers and provides 1,335 units. Area from 228 to 2,001 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with multi-function room, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with 3 suites and maid suite, 4-bedroom with suite and maid suite and 4-bedroom ensuite and maid suite.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Developer:
Centralcon Invest
Management Company:
Jones Lang LaSalle Management Services Limited
Total Unit:
1335 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Car Parking Space:231

The Arles Agency Company

Shop 3116, Level 3, Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 42
For lease 1
沙田偉華中心2樓4ab&c號舖
For sell 24
For lease 18
For sell 77

Map

The Arles Map
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wo Liu Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Arles The Palazzo
Built 3 18
Total Unit 1,335 1,438
AVG Price HKD$19,796 HKD$16,249
Changed +7.31% +5.22%
Volume 16 cases 16 cases
Profit Ratio 13% 94%
Loss Ratio 75% 19%
Turnover Rate -- 5.4%
Listing Price HKD$4.78 M - HKD$18.3 M HKD$9 M - HKD$55 M
Rental $51.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 14.8% 5.5%