El Futuro

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: El Futuro
El Futuro Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,531 +5.97%
Volume
7 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
29%
Year Turnover Rate
7.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$15,908
Listing Price
HKD$8 M - HKD$26 M 29units For Sale
@13,703 - @21,886
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
El Futuro Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$39.0
Volume
6 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.8% (2Room: 3.2%, 3Room: 2.6%)
Rental activity
5.3%
Rental Price
HKD$23,500 - HKD$59,000 11units Rental
@37 - @66

El Futuro Sold Price Trend

El Futuro Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,053ft²
HKD$18.25 M
@ $17,330
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,053ft²
HKD$18.33 M
@ $17,403
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,189ft²
HKD$18.26 M
@ $15,357
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,053ft²
HKD$18.91 M
@ $17,960
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$16.55 M
@ $13,499
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $14,554
- 19.1%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$21.31 M
@ $17,382
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$7.35 M
@ $14,554
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
4 Rooms
1,226ft²
HKD$15.13 M
@ $12,341
- 36.9%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
505ft²
HKD$6.61 M
@ $13,091
- 20.3%
Loading...

El Futuro Listings

El Futuro FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

El Futuro developed by Cheung Kong. It located at No.18 Lai Ping Road, Fo Tan. It including 2 Towers and 22 Houses. It provides 266 units in total. Area from 479 to 1,228 square feet which designed into 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and utility, 4-bedroom ensuite and utility; Area of House from 891 to 926 square feet which design 3-bedroom with suite and utility.
Total Block:
2 Towers and 22 Houses
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Management Company:
Goodwell Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
266 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:170

El Futuro Agency Company

Shop No:336,3/f,the Wai ,no:18 Che Kung Miu Road Tai Wai Shatin ,n.t.
For sell 12
Shop 3117, Level 3 , Lucky Plaza, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 75
For lease 48
Fo Tan, Shatin
For sell 26
For lease 9

Map

El Futuro Map
No data

Estate's Compare
Show All

  El Futuro The Palazzo
Built 4 18
Total Unit 266 1,438
AVG Price HKD$16,531 HKD$16,249
Changed +5.97% +5.22%
Volume 7 cases 16 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 88%
Loss Ratio 29% 6%
Turnover Rate 7.9% 5.3%
Listing Price HKD$8 M - HKD$26 M HKD$9 M - HKD$55 M
Rental $39.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.8% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 5.3% 5.6%