Jubilee Garden

Jubilee Garden Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,878 +5.44%
Volume
23 cases
Profit Ratio
61%
Loss Ratio
22%
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,856
Listing Price
HKD$5.36 M - HKD$8.8 M 22units For Sale
@10,672 - @15,700
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Jubilee Garden Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$37.0
Volume
22 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.1% (1Room: 5.2%, 2Room: 4.2%, 3Room: 4%)
Rental activity
3.5%
Rental Price
HKD$19,900 - HKD$19,900 1units Rental
@48 - @48

Jubilee Garden Sold Price Trend

Jubilee Garden Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Jubilee Garden | Flat A, 23/F, Block 7
2026-05-15
Land Registry
506ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $11,621
-
Jubilee Garden | Flat B, 10/F, Block 8
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$5.73 M
@ $11,235
+ 461.8%
Jubilee Garden | Flat E, 28/F, Block 8
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $12,609
+ 12.9%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.42 M
@ $10,884
-
Jubilee Garden | Flat E, 8/F, Block 4
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $11,838
+ 17.9%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
665ft²
HKD$8.33 M
@ $12,526
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $12,055
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $10,534
-
Jubilee Garden | Flat H, 24/F, Block 7
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.97 M
@ $11,791
+ 42%
Jubilee Garden | Flat F, 21/F, Block 5
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
498ft²
HKD$5.53 M
@ $11,104
+ 112.7%
Loading...

Jubilee Garden Listings

Jubilee Garden FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Jubilee Garden is located at 2-18 Lok King Street, Fo Tan, New Territories. The developer is CHEUNG KONG, the Occupation date starts from October 1985. It consists of 9 buildings with a total of 2,259 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 339 to 848 sq.ft.. There are Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities in Jubilee Garden; There is good public transport, about 4 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 91, Secondary school district is in Shatin.
Total Block:
9 Towers
Permit:
1985 Yr.
Developer:
CK Asset
Total Unit:
2260 Units
School Zone(sec):

Jubilee Garden Agency Company

Shop No. 324, Jubilee Square, Fotan, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 87
For lease 17
沙田偉華中心2樓4ab&c號舖
For sell 25
For lease 21
Shop 11, G/f, Grandway Garden, 15%2635 Tsuen Nam Road, Shatin, Nt
For sell 71
For lease 13

Map

Jubilee Garden Map
Jubilee Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Race Course Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Royal Ascot Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Jubilee Garden The Palazzo
Built 41 18
Total Unit 2,260 1,438
AVG Price HKD$10,878 HKD$16,249
Changed +5.44% +5.22%
Volume 23 cases 16 cases
Profit Ratio 61% 88%
Loss Ratio 22% 6%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 5.3%
Listing Price HKD$5.36 M - HKD$8.8 M HKD$9 M - HKD$55 M
Rental $37.0 $44.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.1% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 3.5% 5.6%