Fotan El Futuro developer new homes

El Futuro

Fotan,No.18 Lai Ping Road
Launched|266 units|Remain 51|Onsale 33|Sold 215
Discounted price
$14,954 - 19,140
Sold price
$13,000 - 27,496
El Futuro developed by Cheung Kong. It located at No.18 Lai Ping Road, Fo Tan. It including 2 Towers and 22 Houses. It provides 266 units in total. Area from 479 to 1,228 square feet which designed into 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and utility, 4-bedroom ensuite and utility; Area of House from 891 to 926 square feet which design 3-bedroom with suite and utility.

El Futuro Pricelists

Discount rate 19% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

B 15/F Tower 1
3-bedroom with suite and miad suite(1,053ft²)
Pricelist 6ZP
$16.738M

highest price unit for sale

C 25/F Tower 2
4-bedroom ensuite and maid suite(1,228ft²)
Pricelist 5ZZZ
$32.923M
Pricelist 8 (2 units)
2026-05-11
Remain 1 Unit
3-bedroom with suite and miad suite(1)
$ 17.609M
1,053ft²
Pricelist 7ZO (33 units)
2026-05-11
Remain 10 Units
3-bedroom with suite and miad suite(3) 4-bedroom ensuite and maid suite(7)
$17.588M - $27.01M
1,053 - 1,228ft²
Pricelist 6ZP (27 units)
2026-05-11
Remain 3 Units
3-bedroom with suite and miad suite(1) 4-bedroom ensuite and maid suite(2)
$16.738M - $26.468M
484 - 1,226ft²
Pricelist 5ZZZ (27 units)
2026-05-11
Remain 3 Units
$18.675M - $32.923M
479 - 1,228ft²
Pricelist 4ZZZ (27 units)
2026-05-11
Remain 3 Units
4-bedroom ensuite and maid suite(3)
$20.256M - $21.108M
484 - 1,226ft²
Pricelist 3ZZZA (27 units)
2026-05-11
All Sold Out
-
7.951M - 24.014M
484 - 1,226ft²
Pricelist 2ZZZ (28 units)
2026-05-11
Remain 2 Units
4-bedroom ensuite and maid suite(2)
$21.425M - $22.548M
479 - 1,226ft²
Pricelist 1ZZZA (54 units)
2026-05-11
All Sold Out
-
7.726M - 26.256M
484 - 1,226ft²
El Futuro pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2020-10-28
El Futuro pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2020-10-28

El Futuro Layouts and status

All
2-bedroom
81
3-bedroom
81
4-bedroom
82
House
22
All
Tower 1
126
Tower 2
118
all units
El Futuro Sold Price Trend

El Futuro Floorplan

El Futuro Introduction

Developer CK Asset
Estimated Material Date about 2022
Area Information Area from 479 to 1,228 square feet which designed into 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and utility, 4-bedroom ensuite and utility; Area of House from 891 to 926 square feet which design 3-bedroom with suite and utility.
Ceiling Height About 10'4" to 16'4"(About 3.15 to 4.97 meter)
Company Mangement Goodwell Property Management Limited
Carpark Residential Parking Space:170
Units 266 units
Blocks 2 Towers and 22 Houses
Highest Floor Tower 1: 24 storeys(UG/F, 4/F, 13/F,14/F and 24/F are omitted)
Tower 2: 24 storeys(1/F,4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

El Futuro Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $42,340
Initial payment $6.7M
Loan amount $10.04M
Total interest $5.2M
Others
Stamp Duty $627,675
Laywer Fee $59,345
Agency Fee $167,380
Total $854,400
Use Price $16.738M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

El Futuro Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 5/F, Block 3
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,816
+ 92.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.58 M
@ $18,609
- 21.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.53 M
-
Seaview Garden | Flat C, 8/F, Block No.7
2026-05-18
Land Registry
Gross 820ft²
HKD$0.8 M
@ $976
- 75%
Man Lai Court | Flat F, 9/F, Tower 2
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $13,030
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $16,080
+ 16.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,901
+ 30.3%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 715ft²
HKD$4.58 M
@ $6,406
+ 335.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $9,365
+ 11.6%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
977ft²
HKD$19.72 M
@ $20,184
+ 30.1%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Penny Law
S-434722
67139...
Pen...
Louis Chu
S-363963
60954...
lou...
Jennifer Tsui
S-062521
96431...
jen...
Gigi Yu
S-514945
51163...
hoz...
Fred Ng
S-214842
60255...
wxi...

El Futuro Nearby

El Futuro
No data

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units