Palm Springs Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-11-06, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,411 0.00%
Volume
14 cases
Profit Ratio
71%
Loss Ratio
21%
Year Turnover Rate
3.7%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$9.5 M - HKD$17.8 M 57units For Sale
@9,354 - @13,776
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Palm Springs Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$24.0
Volume
14 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.1% (3Room: 3.1%)
Rental activity
1.6%
Rental Price
HKD$24,000 - HKD$38,000 8units Rental
@24 - @28

Palm Springs Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Palm Springs | No. 5 Begonia Path
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,014ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $10,237
- 12.4%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1,198ft²
HKD$10.99 M
@ $9,174
+ 49.1%
Palm Springs | No. 28 Orchid Path
2026-04-15
Land Registry
1,377ft²
HKD$14.6 M
@ $10,603
+ 32.7%
Palm Springs | No. 42 Willow Path
2026-04-08
Land Registry
1,016ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $8,465
+ 65.4%
Palm Springs | No. 16 Gmelina Path
2026-03-31
Land Registry
1,371ft²
HKD$13.01 M
@ $9,488
+ 105.8%
2026-03-18
Land Registry
1,367ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $8,632
+ 31.3%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
1,371ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $10,066
+ 55.1%
Palm Springs | No. 6 Pinaceae Drive
2026-02-23
Land Registry
1,367ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $8,632
-
2026-01-20
Land Registry
1,016ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $8,661
-
Palm Springs | No. 2 Lotus Path
2026-01-19
Land Registry
1,377ft²
HKD$14.3 M
@ $10,385
-
Loading...

Palm Springs Listings

Save Item

Information

Palm Springs is located at 1 Begonia Path, Palm Springs / Fairview, New Territories. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from August 1993. It consists of 12 phases, 980 Houses with a total of 980 residential units, designed from 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 967 to 1,713 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Health & Beauty in Palm Springs. POA School Net is 74, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.
Permit:
1993 Yr.
Total Unit:
978 Units

Palm Springs Agency Company

No.86 Ko Hang Yuen Long Nt
For sell 35
For lease 14
新界元朗錦繡花園商場c座地下2a舖
For sell 27
For lease 5
新界元朗加州花園大道2號地舖
For sell 34
For lease 9

Map

Palm Springs Map
No data

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Palm Springs Park Yoho
Built 33 11
Total Unit 978 3,150
AVG Price HKD$9,411 HKD$11,577
Changed 0.00% +7.29%
Volume 14 cases 81 cases
Profit Ratio 71% 16%
Loss Ratio 21% 56%
Turnover Rate 3.7% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$9.5 M - HKD$17.8 M HKD$3.3 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental $24.0 $31.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.1% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 1.6% 13.9%