Grand Mayfair

Grand Mayfair Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$17,150 +7.28%
Volume
30 cases
Profit Ratio
13%
Loss Ratio
67%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$18,317
Listing Price
HKD$4.4 M - HKD$15 M 105units For Sale
@12,429 - @24,812
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Grand Mayfair Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$41.0
Volume
92 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.8% (1Room: 3.1%, 2Room: 2.8%, 3Room: 2.7%, 4Room+: 2.7%)
Rental activity
50.8%
Rental Price
HKD$15,000 - HKD$35,500 22units Rental
@38 - @58

Grand Mayfair Sold Price Trend

Grand Mayfair Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $17,257
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
444ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,198
+ 13.9%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
- 9.2%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
547ft²
HKD$9.4 M
@ $17,184
+ 1.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
352ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $17,614
+ 12.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
HKD$12.6 M
@ $16,514
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
444ft²
HKD$8.08 M
@ $18,198
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
547ft²
HKD$8.99 M
@ $16,435
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$5.81 M
@ $15,057
- 25.2%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
445ft²
HKD$7.47 M
@ $16,787
- 10.9%
Loading...

Grand Mayfair Listings

Grand Mayfair FloorPlan

more
Save Item

Information

Grand Mayfair divided into 3 phases and provides 2,200 units in total. Grand Mayfair I consists of 4 Towers and provides 715 units. Area from 339 to 769 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom. Grand Mayfair II consists of 5 Towers and provides 805 units. Area from 351 to 977 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom. Grand Mayfair III consists of 4 Towers and provides 680 units. Area from 339 to 770 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom
Total Block:
13 Towers
Developer:
Sino
Total Unit:
1520 Units

Grand Mayfair Agency Company

Yuen Long
For sell 99
For lease 8
新界元朗青山公路184號地下
For sell 30
Yuen Long
For sell 18

Map

Grand Mayfair Map
Kam Ho Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Grand Mayfair Park Yoho
Built -- 11
Total Unit 1,520 3,150
AVG Price HKD$17,150 HKD$11,577
Changed +7.28% +7.29%
Volume 30 cases 73 cases
Profit Ratio 13% 14%
Loss Ratio 67% 55%
Turnover Rate -- 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$4.4 M - HKD$15 M HKD$3.03 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental $41.0 $31.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.8% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 50.8% 14.2%

Related News