Villa By the Park

Villa By the Park Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,197 -2.34%
Volume
7 cases
Profit Ratio
57%
Loss Ratio
43%
Year Turnover Rate
3.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,416
Listing Price
HKD$4.6 M - HKD$5.4 M 20units For Sale
@11,284 - @12,646
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Villa By the Park Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$32.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (2Room: 3.7%)
Rental activity
2.8%
Rental Price
HKD$13,500 - HKD$14,500 3units Rental
@31 - @34

Villa By the Park Sold Price Trend

Villa By the Park Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $11,149
-
Villa By the Park | Flat G, 7/F, Block 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
428ft²
HKD$4.51 M
@ $10,533
+ 78.9%
Villa By the Park | Flat H, 25/F, Block 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
398ft²
HKD$4.31 M
@ $10,820
+ 73.6%
Villa By the Park | Flat A, 25/F, Block 5
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,137
+ 254.4%
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
398ft²
HKD$4.31 M
@ $10,820
-
Villa By the Park | Flat A, 30/F, Block 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
397ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $12,292
- 20.3%
Villa By the Park | Flat F, 25/F, Block 5
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
583ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $9,434
- 3.5%
2026-03-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,137
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
397ft²
HKD$4.88 M
@ $12,292
-
Villa By the Park | Flat F, 3/F, Block 2
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
432ft²
HKD$4.47 M
@ $10,343
+ 13.5%
Loading...

Villa By the Park Listings

Save Item

Information

Villa By The Park is located at 139 Castle Peak Road Ping Shan, Yuen Long Town Centre, New Territories. The developer is SUN HUNG KAI, the Occupation date starts from November 2002. It consists of 4 buildings with a total of 828 residential units, with salesable area from 396 to 864 sq.ft.. There are Clubhouse, Swimming Pool, Kids' Facilities, Sports Facilities, Entertainment Facilities, Catering Facilities, Health & Beauty, Recreational Area in Villa By The Park; There is good public transport, about 9 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 73, Secondary school district is in Yuen Long.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
2002 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
832 Units
Car Park:
166

Villa By the Park Agency Company

新界元朗又新街51號富祐闊地下7b1號舖
For sell 32
For lease 7
Shop No.14,g/f,kin Fai Building, No.69 Fu.g Cheu.g Road,yuen Long ,n.t.
For sell 72
新界元朗青山公路184號地下
For sell 29

Map

Villa By the Park Map
Villa By The Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yuen Long Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shui Pin Wai Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Villa By the Park Park Yoho
Built 25 11
Total Unit 832 3,150
AVG Price HKD$10,197 HKD$11,577
Changed -2.34% +7.29%
Volume 7 cases 79 cases
Profit Ratio 57% 15%
Loss Ratio 43% 56%
Turnover Rate 3.8% 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$4.6 M - HKD$5.4 M HKD$3.03 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental $32.0 $31.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity 2.8% 14%