Palm Springs Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,236 0.00%
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$9.5 M - HKD$17.8 M 55units For Sale
@9,354 - @13,776
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Palm Springs Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$24,000 - HKD$38,000 9units Rental
@24 - @28

Palm Springs Phase 1A (Monterey) Begonia Path Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Palm Springs | No. 5 Begonia Path
2026-05-08
Land Registry
1,014ft²
HKD$10.38 M
@ $10,237
- 12.4%
Palm Springs | No. 35 Begonia Path
2025-11-27
Land Registry
967ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $9,307
+ 500%
Palm Springs | No. 6 Begonia Path
2024-12-10
Land Registry
1,016ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $8,760
+ 61.9%
Palm Springs | No. 3 Begonia Path
2024-11-15
Land Registry
1,016ft²
HKD$8.4 M
@ $8,268
- 18.4%
Palm Springs | No. 11 Begonia Path
2024-05-03
Land Registry
1,014ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $10,138
+ 91.4%
Palm Springs | No. 31 Begonia Path
2022-10-31
Land Registry
967ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $12,410
+ 33.5%
Palm Springs | No. 19 Begonia Path
2022-05-20
Land Registry
1,014ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $10,848
+ 132.6%
Palm Springs | No. 5 Begonia Path
2021-12-07
Land Registry
1,014ft²
HKD$11.85 M
@ $11,686
- 2.1%
Palm Springs | No. 39 Begonia Path
2021-03-31
Land Registry
1,014ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $10,848
+ 165.8%
Loading...

Palm Springs Listings

Save Item

Information

Total Unit:
48 Units

Palm Springs Agency Company

新界元朗錦繡花園商場c座地下2a舖
For sell 28
For lease 5
新界元朗加州花園大道2號地舖
For sell 34
For lease 9
No.86 Ko Hang Yuen Long Nt
For sell 34
For lease 16

Map

Palm Springs  Map
No data

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Palm Springs Park Yoho
Built -- 11
Total Unit 48 3,150
AVG Price HKD$10,236 HKD$11,577
Changed 0.00% +7.29%
Volume -- 79 cases
Profit Ratio -- 13%
Loss Ratio -- 51%
Turnover Rate -- 6.3%
Listing Price HKD$9.5 M - HKD$17.8 M HKD$3.03 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental -- $31.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 14.2%