Palm Springs Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,173 0.00%
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$9.5 M - HKD$17.8 M 57units For Sale
@9,354 - @13,776
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Palm Springs Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$24,000 - HKD$38,000 9units Rental
@24 - @28

Palm Springs Phase 1A (Monterey) Cypress Drive Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
1,198ft²
HKD$10.99 M
@ $9,174
+ 49.1%
2026-01-20
Land Registry
1,016ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $8,661
-
Palm Springs | No. 23 Cypress Drive
2026-01-15
Land Registry
1,198ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $10,684
+ 47.2%
2025-12-31
Land Registry
1,201ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $7,077
+ 36%
Palm Springs | No. 39 Cypress Drive
2025-12-03
Land Registry
1,014ft²
HKD$10.6 M
@ $10,454
+ 1%
Palm Springs | No. 10 Cypress Drive
2025-11-28
Land Registry
1,198ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $7,513
+ 32.4%
Palm Springs | No. 72 Cypress Drive
2025-10-17
Land Registry
1,195ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $8,787
- -
Palm Springs | No. 89 Cypress Drive
2025-10-15
Land Registry
967ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $9,100
+ 57.1%
2025-09-26
Land Registry
1,201ft²
HKD$11.59 M
@ $9,649
+ 45%
2025-09-12
Land Registry
1,195ft²
HKD$10.03 M
@ $8,393
+ 57%
Loading...

Palm Springs Listings

Save Item

Information

Total Unit:
162 Units

Palm Springs Agency Company

No.86 Ko Hang Yuen Long Nt
For sell 36
For lease 16
新界元朗錦繡花園商場c座地下2a舖
For sell 28
For lease 5
新界元朗加州花園大道2號地舖
For sell 34
For lease 9

Map

Palm Springs  Map
No data

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Palm Springs Park Yoho
Built -- 11
Total Unit 162 3,150
AVG Price HKD$9,173 HKD$11,577
Changed 0.00% +7.29%
Volume -- 79 cases
Profit Ratio -- 15%
Loss Ratio -- 56%
Turnover Rate -- 6.5%
Listing Price HKD$9.5 M - HKD$17.8 M HKD$3.03 M - HKD$22.54 M
Rental -- $31.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 14%