Miami Quay I

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Miami Quay I
Miami Quay Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$23,898 +4.87%
Volume
70 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$25,141
Listing Price
HKD$5 M - HKD$18.34 M 18units For Sale
@18,085 - @25,615
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Miami Quay Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$45.0
Volume
8 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.2% (1Room: 2.4%, 2Room: 2.2%, 3Room: 2.2%)
Rental activity
1.7%
Rental Price
HKD$12,500 - HKD$33,000 6units Rental
@50 - @56

Miami Quay I Sold Price Trend

Miami Quay Miami Quay I Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
457ft²
HKD$10.16 M
@ $22,234
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$10.43 M
@ $23,549
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
250ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $23,580
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
500ft²
HKD$12.61 M
@ $25,214
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
315ft²
HKD$7.04 M
@ $22,340
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
487ft²
HKD$12.08 M
@ $24,807
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
250ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $23,368
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$10.81 M
@ $24,411
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
250ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $23,508
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$10.91 M
@ $24,632
-
Loading...

Miami Quay Listings

Miami Quay I FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Miami Quay is divided into two phases, Phase 1 invloves 648 units and Phase 2 invloces 571 units. Phase 1 consists of 3 Towers and provides 648 units. Area from 250 to 1,335 square feet which designed as studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom, 4-bedroom with suite and maid suite.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
2023 Yr.
Developer:
Wheelock
Management Company:
Miami Quay Property Management Company Limited
Total Unit:
648 Units
Car Park:
Residential parking space:131

Miami Quay I Agency Company

Units 01-02 Commercial Accommodation Upper Riverbank
For sell 2
For lease 6
Ricacorp Properties Ltd. Shop 18, G/f, Yuccie Square, 38 Yuen Long On Ning Road. Yuen Long, Nt, Hkg
For sell 6
For lease 1
Shop No.3 On The First Floor Of The Commercial Accommodation Of The Visionary, No.1 Ying Hong Street, Nos. 1,3 And 5 Ying Tung Road, Tung Chung, Lantau Isalnd, Nt
For sell 60
For lease 10

Map

Miami Quay I Map
One Victoria( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shing Fung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Miami Quay I Cullinan Sky
Built 3 --
Total Unit 648 1,490
AVG Price HKD$23,898 HKD$29,379
Changed +4.87% -2.58%
Volume 70 cases 33 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 58%
Loss Ratio 0% 6%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$5 M - HKD$18.34 M HKD$5.55 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $45.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.2% ~ 2.6%
Rental activity 1.7% 50.2%

Related News