The Henley III

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: The Henley III
The Henley Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$24,796 +2.27%
Volume
15 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
7%
Year Turnover Rate
20%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$27,617
Listing Price
HKD$5.18 M - HKD$28.5 M 21units For Sale
@21,522 - @32,648
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Henley Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$59.0
Volume
13 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.8% (1Room: 2.8%, 2Room: 2.7%, 3Room: 2.5%)
Rental activity
16.8%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$62,000 42units Rental
@49 - @80

The Henley III Sold Price Trend

The Henley The Henley III Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$5.61 M
@ $23,563
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
776ft²
HKD$25.22 M
@ $32,500
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
229ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $23,782
-
2026-04-27
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $23,435
-
2026-04-08
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$5.67 M
@ $23,804
-
2026-04-02
Land Registry
356ft²
HKD$8.48 M
@ $23,831
-
2026-04-01
Land Registry
356ft²
HKD$8.44 M
@ $23,695
-
2026-04-01
Land Registry
356ft²
HKD$8.46 M
@ $23,763
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
356ft²
HKD$8.26 M
@ $23,212
-
2026-03-26
Land Registry
1 Room
367ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $22,834
- 17.9%
Loading...

The Henley Listings

The Henley III FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

The Henley III developed by Henderson. It located at No.7 Muk Tai Street, Kai Tak. It consists of 2 towers and provides 404 units. Area from 229 to 778 square feet which designed into studio,1-bedroom, 2-bedroom with store room and 3-bedroom with suite.
Total Block:
Tower 2(Tower 3A and Tower 3B)
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Developer:
Henderson
Management Company:
Well Born Real Estate Management Limited
Total Unit:
404 Units

The Henley III Agency Company

Kai Tak, Kowloon
For sell 2
For lease 3
Kowloon.
For sell 12
For lease 5
Shop 121, 1/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong Kowloon
For sell 71
For lease 204

Map

The Henley III Map
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  The Henley III Cullinan Sky
Built 4 --
Total Unit 404 1,490
AVG Price HKD$24,796 HKD$28,724
Changed +2.27% -4.75%
Volume 15 cases 37 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 54%
Loss Ratio 7% 5%
Turnover Rate 20% --
Listing Price HKD$5.18 M - HKD$28.5 M HKD$5.75 M - HKD$93 M
Rental $59.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.8% ~ 2.7%
Rental activity 16.8% 50.9%

Related News