Kai Tak The Henley III developer new homes

The Henley III

Kai Tak,No.7 Muk Tai Street
Launched|404 units|Remain 108|Onsale 46|Sold 296
Discounted price
$28,293 - 34,200
Sold price
$19,416 - 33,597
The Henley III developed by Henderson. It located at No.7 Muk Tai Street, Kai Tak. It consists of 2 towers and provides 404 units. Area from 229 to 778 square feet which designed into studio,1-bedroom, 2-bedroom with store room and 3-bedroom with suite.

The Henley III Pricelists

Discount rate 5% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

F 40/F Tower 3B
Studio(229ft²)
Pricelist 5L
$6.479M

highest price unit for sale

A 27/F Tower 3B
3-bedroom with suite(778ft²)
Pricelist 1N
$24.558M
Pricelist 6B (41 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 14 Units
1-bedroom(2) 2-bedroom(6) 3-bedroom with suite(6)
$11.555M - $23.319M
229 - 778ft²
Pricelist 5L (41 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 7 Units
2-bedroom(2) 3-bedroom with suite(4) Studio(1)
$6.479M - $23.902M
229 - 778ft²
Pricelist 4M (45 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 9 Units
2-bedroom(4) 3-bedroom with suite(5)
$16.988M - $24.339M
229 - 778ft²
Pricelist 3O (81 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 5 Units
2-bedroom(4) Studio(1)
$6.562M - $18.392M
229 - 778ft²
Pricelist 2Q (45 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 4 Units
2-bedroom(4)
$17.092M - $17.976M
238 - 540ft²
Pricelist 1N (81 units)
2026-05-15
Remain 2 Units
3-bedroom with suite(2)
$24.412M - $24.558M
238 - 778ft²
The Henley III pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-08-27
The Henley III pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-08-27

The Henley III Layouts and status

All
Studio
136
1-bedroom
136
2-bedroom
66
3-bedroom
66
All
Tower 3A
202
Tower 3B
202
all units
The Henley III Sold Price Trend

The Henley III Floorplan

The Henley III Introduction

Developer Henderson
Estimated Material Date about 2022
Area Information Area from 229 to 778 square feet which designed into studio,1-bedroom, 2-bedroom with store room and 3-bedroom with suite.
Ceiling Height About 10'10" to 12'6"(About 3.31 to 3.8 meter)
Company Mangement Well Born Real Estate Management Limited
Units 404 units
Blocks Tower 2(Tower 3A and Tower 3B)
Highest Floor Tower 3A and 3B: 35 storeys(4/F, 13/F,14/F,24/F and 34/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

The Henley III Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $16,389
Initial payment $2.59M
Loan amount $3.89M
Total interest $2.01M
Others
Stamp Duty $182,900
Laywer Fee $33,697
Agency Fee $64,790
Total $281,387
Use Price $6.479M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

The Henley III Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
315ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $12,381
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$9.25 M
@ $16,972
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
539ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $15,399
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
526ft²
HKD$12.8 M
@ $24,335
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
1 Room
318ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $10,535
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $24,059
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$18.6 M
@ $22,850
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
564ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $15,780
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
496ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $10,585
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
848ft²
HKD$15.35 M
@ $18,101
+ 3%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Bella Fong
S-589604
65727...
yan...
Lok Wong
E-342399
64130...
LOK...
Daisy Meng
S-663631
59580...
DDa...
Frankie Jia
S-693588
60537...
ash...
Zia Yiu
S-342784
90199...
zia...

The Henley III Nearby

The Henley III
Muk Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Muk Tai Street, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Emsd Headquarters, Shing Kai Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.598M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units