The Royale Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,069 +28.00%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
2.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,085
Listing Price
HKD$2.48 M - HKD$5 M 14units For Sale
@10,924 - @17,606
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
The Royale Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$36.0
Volume
17 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.3% (1Room: 3.2%, 2Room: 2.7%)
Rental activity
5.9%
Rental Price
HKD$8,000 - HKD$15,700 25units Rental
@27 - @45

Seacoast Royale Sold Price Trend

The Royale Seacoast Royale Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
214ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $14,953
- 14.6%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
422ft²
HKD$4.72 M
@ $11,185
- 25.5%
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$4.72 M
@ $11,185
-
2026-02-06
Land Registry
304ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $9,704
- 32.5%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $8,700
- 35.8%
2026-01-29
Land Registry
207ft²
HKD$2.36 M
@ $11,401
- 24.8%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
314ft²
HKD$3.47 M
@ $11,051
- 25.5%
2026-01-16
Market Info
208ft²
HKD$2.36 M
@ $11,346
-
2026-01-14
Land Registry
1 Room
362ft²
HKD$3.69 M
@ $10,193
- 25.9%
2026-01-05
Market Info
1 Room
314ft²
HKD$3.47 M
@ $11,051
-
Loading...

The Royale Listings

Seacoast Royale FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Seacoast Royale is phase 1 of The Royale. It located at No. 8 Castle Peak Road, Castle Peak Bay, Tuen Mun. It consists of 2 towrs and provides 611 units. Area from 185 to 1,267 square feet which dsigned into studio,1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite and multi-function room, 4-bedroom with suite and multi-function room.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Developer:
HK Ferry
Management Company:
Well Born Real Estate Management Limited
Total Unit:
611 Units
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:47

Seacoast Royale Agency Company

For sell 101
For lease 27
For sell 2
For lease 1
深井陳記商業廣場地下r&s舖
For sell 31
For lease 11

Map

Seacoast Royale Map
Golden Beach( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Golden Beach, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hong Kong Gold Coast( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Seacoast Royale Le Pont
Built 5 6
Total Unit 611 1,168
AVG Price HKD$13,069 HKD$9,001
Changed +28.00% +2.12%
Volume 2 cases 15 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 7%
Loss Ratio 100% 87%
Turnover Rate 2.5% 3.9%
Listing Price HKD$2.48 M - HKD$5 M HKD$3.4 M - HKD$37.88 M
Rental $36.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.3% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 5.9% 2.6%