THE CARMEL Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,757 +13.11%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
7.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$9,986
Listing Price
HKD$2.85 M - HKD$30.8 M 22units For Sale
@8,075 - @17,661
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
THE CARMEL Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$32.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.9% (1Room: 3.9%, 2Room: 3.6%, 4Room+: 4%)
Rental activity
4.5%
Rental Price
HKD$10,500 - HKD$57,000 15units Rental
@26 - @36

THE CARMEL Sold Price Trend

THE CARMEL Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-25
Land Registry
483ft²
HKD$4.59 M
@ $9,503
+ 14.8%
THE CARMEL | House No. 21
2026-03-18
Land Registry
1,089ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $12,672
-
2026-02-20
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,889
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $9,530
-
2026-01-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
362ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $9,530
-
2026-01-15
Land Registry
360ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,889
-
2026-01-14
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
360ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $8,889
-
2026-01-12
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $9,061
-
2025-12-18
Land Registry
368ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $8,288
-
2025-11-28
Land Registry
362ft²
HKD$3.03 M
@ $8,370
-
Loading...

THE CARMEL Listings

THE CARMEL FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

THE CARMEL which developed by Wing Tai Properties Limited and located at No.168 Castle Peak Road-Tai Lam. It provides 178 units, including to 48 Houses and 130 units. The area of units from 259 to 1,476 square feet which designed into studio to 4-bedroom. Also, the area of Houses from 1,082 to 4,144 square feet which designed into 3-bedroom to 5-bedroom.
Total Block:
2 Towers and 48 Houses
Permit:
2020 Yr.
Developer:
Wing Tai
Management Company:
Shang Tai Property Management Limited
Total Unit:
178 Units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:87

THE CARMEL Agency Company

深井麗都花園地下5a舖
For sell 216
For lease 55
No.d2 On G/f, Tai Hong Building, No.3 San Tsing Street Tuen Mun , Nt
For sell 18
For lease 29
G/f., No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen, Tuen Mun, N.t.
For sell 120
For lease 25

Map

THE CARMEL Map
Siu Lam San Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Lam Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Siu Lam San Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  THE CARMEL Le Pont
Built 7 6
Total Unit 178 1,168
AVG Price HKD$9,757 HKD$9,001
Changed +13.11% +2.12%
Volume 4 cases 16 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 6%
Loss Ratio 0% 94%
Turnover Rate 7.9% 3.9%
Listing Price HKD$2.85 M - HKD$30.8 M HKD$3.4 M - HKD$130 M
Rental $32.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.9% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 4.5% 2.5%