OMA by the Sea Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,940 -7.97%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
100%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,369
Listing Price
HKD$5.08 M - HKD$8.35 M 5units For Sale
@11,276 - @13,489
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
OMA by the Sea Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$30.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (1Room: 3.9%, 2Room: 3.7%)
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$9,900 - HKD$16,000 4units Rental
@27 - @34

OMA by the Sea Sold Price Trend

OMA by the Sea Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
OMA by the Sea | Flat B7, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
351ft²
HKD$3.03 M
@ $8,627
- 29%
OMA by the Sea | Flat C8, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-04-23
Land Registry
351ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $11,254
- 15.8%
OMA by the Sea | Flat C3, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-03-06
Land Registry
471ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $8,769
- 34.9%
OMA by the Sea | Flat A2, 2/F, Tower 1
2026-02-16
Land Registry
828ft²
HKD$9.71 M
@ $11,721
-
OMA by the Sea | Flat A2, 5/F, Tower 2
2026-02-16
Land Registry
886ft²
HKD$10.83 M
@ $12,221
-
OMA by the Sea | Flat C3, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-02-12
Land Registry
471ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $12,059
- 19.1%
OMA by the Sea | Flat B8, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-02-06
Land Registry
351ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $9,972
- 24.3%
OMA by the Sea | Flat B7, 7/F, Tower 1
2026-02-05
Land Registry
351ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $9,060
- 31.2%
OMA by the Sea | Flat A1, 2/F, Tower 1
2026-02-04
Land Registry
828ft²
HKD$9.55 M
@ $11,529
-
OMA by the Sea | Flat C8, 17/F, Tower 1
2026-02-03
Land Registry
351ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $11,054
- 21.5%
Loading...

OMA by the Sea Listings

OMA by the Sea FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

OMA by the Sea developed by Wing Tai Properties. It located at No.166 Castle Peak Road - Tai Lam, Tuen Mun. It consist of 2 towers and provides 517 units. Area from 297 to 1,614 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 3-bedroom with suite and 4-bedroom with suite.
Total Block:
2 Towers
Permit:
2022 Yr.
Management Company:
JLL Hong Kong
Total Unit:
517 units
Car Park:
Residential Parking Space:82

OMA by the Sea Agency Company

深井麗都花園地下5a舖
For sell 231
For lease 52
Shop 12 G/f Look Yuen 6 Tsing Pak Path Tuen Mun
For sell 7
For lease 31
G/f., No. 251 So Kwun Wat Tsuen, Tuen Mun, N.t.
For sell 114
For lease 29

Map

OMA by the Sea Map
Siu Sau Sheung Tsuen( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Siu Sau Tsuen, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Siu Sau Tsuen( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  OMA by the Sea Gold Coast Bay
Built 5 --
Total Unit -- 1,323
AVG Price HKD$9,940 HKD$13,635
Changed -7.97% +1.75%
Volume 3 cases 66 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 30%
Loss Ratio 100% 5%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$5.08 M - HKD$8.35 M HKD$2.69 M - HKD$9 M
Rental $30.0 $37.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 3.6%