Phase 1B of Sierra Sea

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 1B of Sierra Sea
Sierra Sea Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,340 +7.05%
Volume
58 cases
Profit Ratio
98%
Loss Ratio
2%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M 108units For Sale
@13,449 - @18,253
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sierra Sea Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
86 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.9%, 2Room: 3.4%, 3Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
8.8%
Rental Price
HKD$13,000 - HKD$32,000 44units Rental
@35 - @57

Phase 1B of Sierra Sea Sold Price Trend

Sierra Sea Phase 1B Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
HKD$7.24 M
@ $16,563
-
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.46 M
@ $14,768
+ 23%
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
461ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $15,076
+ 20.6%
2026-05-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,860
+ 0.2%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $16,080
+ 16.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,901
+ 30.3%
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$10.18 M
@ $15,590
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $10,597
- 0.7%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $13,295
+ 28.7%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
1 Room
302ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $15,232
+ 24.3%
Loading...

Sierra Sea Listings

Phase 1B of Sierra Sea FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Phase 1B of Sierra Sea consists of 4 towers and provide 794 units. Area from 279 to 1,290 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom
Total Block:
4 Towers(Bleu Avenue Tower 1, Bleu Avenue Tower 2, Bleu Avenue Tower 3 and Bleu Avenue Tower 5)
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Management Company:
GO Infinite Company Limited
Total Unit:
794 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Residential Car Parking Space:364

Phase 1B of Sierra Sea Agency Company

Shop G34, G/f., Fortune City One Plus, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 11
For lease 2
Shop 46, G/f. , Holford Garden , No. 2-8 Chik Wan Street, Tai Wai, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 737
For lease 63
Shop 328 Level3 Ma On Shan Plaza, Ma On Shan
For sell 23

Map

Phase 1B of Sierra Sea Map
Ma Kwu Lam( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tin Liu( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 1B of Sierra Sea Mont Vert(Phase 1)
Built 1 12
Total Unit 794 1,350
AVG Price HKD$14,340 HKD$10,163
Changed +7.05% +5.72%
Volume 58 cases 24 cases
Profit Ratio 98% 71%
Loss Ratio 2% 29%
Turnover Rate -- 5.9%
Listing Price HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M HKD$2.5 M - HKD$21.88 M
Rental $42.0 $43.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 5.1%
Rental activity 8.8% 5.2%