Phase 1A(2) of Sierra Sea

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 1A(2) of Sierra Sea
Sierra Sea Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$14,866 +8.45%
Volume
73 cases
Profit Ratio
96%
Loss Ratio
4%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M 112units For Sale
@13,449 - @18,253
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sierra Sea Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$43.0
Volume
106 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5% (1Room: 3.7%, 2Room: 3.3%, 3Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
11.2%
Rental Price
HKD$13,000 - HKD$32,000 49units Rental
@35 - @57

Phase 1A(2) of Sierra Sea Sold Price Trend

Sierra Sea Phase 1A(2) Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$7.28 M
@ $16,071
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
531ft²
HKD$8.6 M
@ $16,196
-
2026-05-20
Land Registry
433ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $15,012
+ 41.3%
2026-05-19
Land Registry
301ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,621
+ 14.7%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$6.98 M
@ $16,540
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $14,791
+ 25.9%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
302ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,901
+ 28.8%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $14,469
+ 28.6%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
311ft²
HKD$4.83 M
@ $15,531
+ 26.6%
2026-05-08
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,544
+ 28.4%
Loading...

Sierra Sea Listings

Phase 1A(2) of Sierra Sea FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Phase 1A(2) of the new large-scale coastal development project in Sai Sha, named "SIERRA SEA". It consists of 4 towers with a total of 781 residential units. It is a low-density large-scale coastal residential project.
Total Block:
4 Towers
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Developer:
SHKP
Total Unit:
809 Units
School Zone(sec):
Car Park:
Not applicable

Phase 1A(2) of Sierra Sea Agency Company

Shop A119b Level 1, New Town Plaza 3, Shatin
For sell 20
For lease 20
Shop G16, G/f., Lake Silver, 599 Sai Sha Road, Ma On Shan, N.t.
For sell 48
For lease 24
Shop G34, G/f., Fortune City One Plus, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 13
For lease 2

Map

Phase 1A(2) of Sierra Sea Map
Ma Kwu Lam( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tin Liu( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 1A(2) of Sierra Sea The Regent
Built 1 6
Total Unit 809 1,736
AVG Price HKD$14,866 HKD$12,952
Changed +8.45% +5.85%
Volume 73 cases 27 cases
Profit Ratio 96% 30%
Loss Ratio 4% 70%
Turnover Rate -- 5.3%
Listing Price HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M HKD$4.6 M - HKD$25.8 M
Rental $43.0 $40.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 3.7%
Rental activity 11.2% 5.6%