Phase 2A of Sierra Sea

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Phase 2A of Sierra Sea
Sierra Sea Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$27,468 +115.50%
Volume
8 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M 112units For Sale
@13,449 - @18,253
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sierra Sea Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$13,000 - HKD$32,000 49units Rental
@35 - @57

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea Sold Price Trend

Sierra Sea Phase 2A Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
788ft²
HKD$21.65 M
@ $27,468
-
2026-02-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
737ft²
HKD$15.36 M
@ $20,836
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$6.73 M
@ $13,241
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
810ft²
HKD$12.52 M
@ $15,451
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$6.54 M
@ $12,872
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
427ft²
HKD$5.61 M
@ $13,130
-
2026-02-25
Land Registry
3 Rooms
810ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $14,574
-
2026-02-24
Land Registry
1 Room
299ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $13,823
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$5.54 M
@ $13,509
-
2026-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
714ft²
HKD$13.67 M
@ $19,146
-
Loading...

Sierra Sea Listings

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

SIERRA SEA Phase 2A offers 727 units, mainly 1-3 bedrooms unit.
Permit:
2026 Yr.
Total Unit:
727 Units
School Zone(sec):

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea Agency Company

Shop A119b Level 1, New Town Plaza 3, Shatin
For sell 20
For lease 20
Shop G16, G/f., Lake Silver, 599 Sai Sha Road, Ma On Shan, N.t.
For sell 48
For lease 24
Shop G34, G/f., Fortune City One Plus, Shatin, N.t.
For sell 13
For lease 2

Map

Phase 2A of Sierra Sea Map
Ma Kwu Lam( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tin Liu( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Phase 2A of Sierra Sea The Regent
Built -- 6
Total Unit 727 1,736
AVG Price HKD$27,468 HKD$12,952
Changed +115.50% +5.85%
Volume 8 cases 27 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 30%
Loss Ratio 0% 70%
Turnover Rate -- 5.3%
Listing Price HKD$4.2 M - HKD$14 M HKD$4.6 M - HKD$25.8 M
Rental -- $40.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 5.6%

Related News