Villa Garda III

If you want to know more about new property, please visit: Villa Garda III
Villa Garda III Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,186 -2.19%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,214
Listing Price
HKD$4.3 M - HKD$12.8 M 21units For Sale
@15,194 - @19,558
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Villa Garda III Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$41.0
Volume
20 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.3% (1Room: 3.3%, 2Room: 3.2%, 3Room: 3.3%)
Rental activity
10.9%
Rental Price
HKD$12,800 - HKD$15,800 8units Rental
@40 - @50

Villa Garda III Sold Price Trend

Villa Garda III Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
340ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $15,824
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
283ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $14,770
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
340ft²
HKD$5.56 M
@ $16,353
-
2026-03-09
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
283ft²
HKD$4.06 M
@ $14,346
-
2026-03-06
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
442ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $16,516
-
2026-02-14
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
283ft²
HKD$4.37 M
@ $15,435
-
2026-02-07
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
283ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $14,841
-
2025-10-23
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $13,698
-
2025-10-22
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $13,713
-
2025-10-22
Land Registry
1 Room
371ft²
HKD$5.71 M
@ $15,387
-
Loading...

Villa Garda III Listings

Villa Garda III FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Phase 11 of LOHAS Park divided into 3 phases which provides 1,880 units in total. The Phase 11D named Villa Garda III which developed by Sino Group, Ka Wah and China Merchants Land Limited. It provides 644 units. Area from 283 to 978 squarefeet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2025 Yr.
Management Company:
MTR Corporation Limited
Total Unit:
644 Units

Villa Garda III Agency Company

Shop No. 106., 1/f, Popwalk 2, No.19 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
For sell 53
For lease 5
Shop No.2-002 , Level 2 , Tseung Kwan O Plaza , 1 Tong Tak Street , Tseung Kwan O , N.t.
For sell 99
For lease 4
新界將軍澳景嶺路8號都會駅商場3樓l3-002號舖
For sell 64
For lease 7

Map

Villa Garda III Map
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Villa Garda III LP6
Built 1 6
Total Unit 644 2,392
AVG Price HKD$15,186 HKD$14,152
Changed -2.19% +8.01%
Volume -- 57 cases
Profit Ratio -- 12%
Loss Ratio -- 79%
Turnover Rate -- 5.4%
Listing Price HKD$4.3 M - HKD$12.8 M HKD$4.08 M - HKD$37.5 M
Rental $41.0 $40.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.3% ~ 3.4%
Rental activity 10.9% 4.5%