The Lohas Villa Garda III developer new homes

Villa Garda III

The Lohas,1 Lohas Park Road
Villa Garda III logo
Sold out|644 units|Onsale --|Sold 644
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$13,644 - 19,936
Phase 11 of LOHAS Park divided into 3 phases which provides 1,880 units in total. The Phase 11D named Villa Garda III which developed by Sino Group, Ka Wah and China Merchants Land Limited. It provides 644 units. Area from 283 to 978 squarefeet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom.

Villa Garda III Pricelists

Discount rate 15% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 7A (38 units)
2025-11-14
All Sold Out
-
3.907M - 5.42M
283 - 340ft²
Pricelist 6B (80 units)
2025-11-14
All Sold Out
-
4.034M - 5.819M
283 - 371ft²
Pricelist 1E (130 units)
2025-11-03
All Sold Out
-
3.869M - 12.832M
283 - 719ft²
Pricelist 5A (129 units)
2025-09-11
All Sold Out
-
3.861M - 7.531M
283 - 419ft²
Pricelist 4B (70 units)
2025-08-25
All Sold Out
-
5.2M - 13.641M
340 - 719ft²
Pricelist 3B (65 units)
2024-08-06
All Sold Out
-
7.041M - 13.194M
442 - 719ft²
Pricelist 2C (108 units)
2024-08-06
All Sold Out
-
7.332M - 13.012M
442 - 719ft²
Villa Garda III pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-08-21
Villa Garda III pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-08-21

Villa Garda III Layouts and status

All
Studio
50
1-bedroom
247
2-bedroom
294
3-bedroom
53
All
Tower 3(3A)
348
Tower 3(3B)
296
all units
Villa Garda III Sold Price Trend

Villa Garda III Floorplan

Villa Garda III Introduction

Sample unit address Shop 101, 1/F, Olympian City 1
Developer Sino / MTR
Estimated Material Date about 2025
Area Information Area from 283 to 978 squarefeet which designed into studio to 3-bedroom
Company Mangement MTR Corporation Limited
Units 644 units
Blocks 1 Towers
Highest Floor Tower 3 (3A) & Tower 3 (3B) : 57 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F, 34/F, 44/F, 54/F and 64/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Villa Garda III Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Villa Garda III Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $18,471
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
340ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $18,471
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
283ft²
HKD$2.3 M
@ $8,127
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
397ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $14,106
-
Coastal Skyline | Flat H, 5/F, Block 3
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
490ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,816
+ 92.7%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
676ft²
HKD$12.58 M
@ $18,609
- 21.4%
2026-05-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$0.53 M
-
Seaview Garden | Flat C, 8/F, Block No.7
2026-05-18
Land Registry
Gross 820ft²
HKD$0.8 M
@ $976
- 75%
Man Lai Court | Flat F, 9/F, Tower 2
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
637ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $13,030
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
653ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $16,080
+ 16.4%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Cyrus Chow
S-142454
95829...
Jar...
Ula Wong
S-589869
65168...
lam...
Tommy Lam
S-652022
61312...
tom...
Aaron Chan
S-650398
98889...
Cha...
Amy Wong
S-605889
54011...
yan...

Villa Garda III Nearby

Villa Garda III
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units