The Palazzo #3856285 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3856285
No: ASB235 (by agent)

Fotan The Palazzo [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(37-60|60/F),Tower 5
Exclusive Owner Of Yulong Mountain

Interval original test and correction

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#110
View
Sole Agent
Good view
River view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.8 Millions ( RMB 13.05 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.44 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
979 ft² ( 91.0 m²)
Unit Price: @15,117 ( RMB @143,492 /m² )
Saleable Area
764 ft² ( 71.0 m² )
Unit Price: @19,372 ( RMB @183,880 /m² )
Estate
The Palazzo
New Territories Fotan
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(37-60|60/F),TOWER 5
Building age: 17 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Lok King Street
Fo Tan Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fo Tan( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Fo Tan Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田駿景園駿景廣場第2期地下60號舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 6 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Spina Law Name Card

Personal License Number: E241847

Tel:  852-93618xxx

Ken Skek Name Card

Personal License Number: S109631

Tel:  852-97765xxx

The Palazzo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$9.28 M
@ $16,483
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
554ft²
HKD$9.38 M
@ $16,931
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
764ft²
HKD$13.29 M
@ $17,395
+ 80.6%
2026-05-18
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,845ft²
HKD$35.5 M
@ $19,241
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
571ft²
HKD$9.9 M
@ $17,338
+ 4.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
516ft²
HKD$8.76 M
@ $16,977
+ 52.3%
2026-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
773ft²
HKD$13.28 M
@ $17,180
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
555ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,018
-
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
920ft²
HKD$13.13 M
@ $14,272
+ 49.5%
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
543ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $17,495
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.