One Beacon Hill #3853494 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853494
No: AA3255072 (by agent)

Kowloon Tong One Beacon Hill [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(3-15|15/F),Tower 6
Bijia Mountain No. 1 High-Rise King

School district 41, high-rise corner unit, large terrace, south-facing with beautiful views, 3 bedrooms + maid's suite, includes parking space.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#92
Maid bedroom
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 75,000 ( RMB 66,097 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,416 ft² ( 131.5 m²)
Unit Price: @53 ( RMB @502.77 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,082 ft² ( 100.5 m² )
Unit Price: @69.3 ( RMB @657.39 /m² )
Estate
One Beacon Hill
Kowloon Kowloon Tong
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(3-15|15/F),TOWER 6
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Beacon Hill Road
Kent Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Phoenix House( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Phoenix House, Lung Cheung Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍塘花圃街15號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 4 Rental: 10
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Leo Cheung

Personal License Number: S-121377

Tel:  852-96003xxx

One Beacon Hill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,086ft²
Leased HKD$56,000
@ $52
-
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,110ft²
Leased HKD$58,000
@ $52
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,068ft²
Leased HKD$52,500
@ $49
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,104ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $50
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,068ft²
Leased HKD$52,500
@ $49
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,114ft²
Leased HKD$58,000
@ $52
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,084ft²
Leased HKD$57,000
@ $53
-
2026-02-23
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,499ft²
Leased HKD$78,000
@ $52
-
2026-02-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,104ft²
Leased HKD$56,500
@ $51
-
2026-02-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,061ft²
Leased HKD$51,000
@ $48
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.